Difference between revisions of "Bristol County RI Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone''' | + | ||<font color="#990000">'''Community'''||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmations''' |
||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Barrington||DPW||154.9800||167.9||2008.12.20 W1KNE | + | |Barrington||DPW||154.9800||167.9||||2008.12.20 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Bristol||DPW||155.8050||D351||2008.12.20 W1KNE | + | |Bristol||DPW||155.8050||D351||||2008.12.20 W1KNE |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Warren|| ||156.1200||141.3||2008.12.20 W1KNE | + | |Warren|| ||156.1200||141.3||"258" - Base||2008.12.20 W1KNE |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Rhode Island}} | ||
Revision as of 13:37, 28 December 2010
| Community | Department | Frequency | Tone | Confirmation/Re-Confirmations | Notes |
| Barrington | DPW | 154.9800 | 167.9 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE | |
| Bristol | DPW | 155.8050 | D351 | 2008.12.20 W1KNE | |
| Warren | 156.1200 | 141.3 | "258" - Base | 2008.12.20 W1KNE |
|
|
|