Difference between revisions of "Industrial Communications And Electronics (ICE)"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 543: | Line 543: | ||
|937.4125||Voice|| | |937.4125||Voice|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |937.4250||Voice | + | |937.4250||Voice & CC||2010.11.03 |
|- | |- | ||
|937.4375||CC|| | |937.4375||CC|| | ||
| Line 554: | Line 554: | ||
|'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Confirmation''' | |'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Confirmation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16||Industrial Radio Techs | + | |16||Industrial Radio Techs|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |80||Alert (Formerly Pathways) Amb. 4A | + | |80||Alert (Formerly Pathways) Amb. 4A|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |432||Noar's Oil Worcester | + | |432||Noar's Oil Worcester|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |912||Central Mass Disposal Auburn/Rutland | + | |912||Central Mass Disposal Auburn/Rutland|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |976||K's Amb. | + | |976||K's Amb.|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1040||Eascare Amb. 7A | + | |1040||Eascare Amb. 7A|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1104||Scalamo's Appliance Worcester | + | |1104||Scalamo's Appliance Worcester|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1136||Lovey's Garage Shrewsbury MSP/Shrewsbury | + | |1136||Lovey's Garage Shrewsbury MSP/Shrewsbury|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1200||Pat's Towing 3A Worcester MSP/Worcester | + | |1200||Pat's Towing 3A Worcester MSP/Worcester|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1488||Marr Oil/Discount Rubbish Worcester | + | |1488||Marr Oil/Discount Rubbish Worcester|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2512||Am-B-Care/ Care Ambulance | + | |2512||Am-B-Care/ Care Ambulance|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:37, 14 November 2010
Andover - System ID 9A00
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 935.0125 | Voice | |
| 935.2625 | Voice & CC | 2010.10.04 |
| 937.1875 | Voice | |
| 937.6250 | Voice & CC | 2010.10.04 |
| 937.6375 | Voice | |
| 937.9750 | ||
| 938.1375 | ||
| 938.6250 | Voice & CC |
| Talkgroup | User |
| 1264 | Flightline |
Belfast, ME - System ID 7C3C
| Frequency | Usage |
| 937.5125 | CW ID |
| 937.5250 | Voice & CC |
| 937.5625 | CC |
| Talkgroup | User |
Boston (Prudential)- System ID 0E13
WNKM831, WPQC325
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 935.7625 | Voice & CW ID | 2010.08.21 |
| 935.7750 | Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| 935.7875 | Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| 935.8000 | Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| 935.8125 | Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| 935.8250 | Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| 935.8375 | CC & Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| 935.8500 | CC & Voice | |
| 935.8625 | CC & Voice | 2010.08.25 |
| 935.8750 | CC & Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| 936.4250 | Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| 936.4375 | Voice | |
| 936.4500 | Voice | |
| 936.4625 | Voice |
| Talkgroup | User |
| 24880 | General/Mercy Amb. |
Epsom, NH - System ID 6827
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 935.1375 | Voice & CW ID | |
| 938.0625 | Voice | |
| 938.0875 | Voice & CC | 2010.08.28 |
| 938.1000 | Voice & CC | |
| 938.1125 | Voice & CC | 2010.10.03 |
| 938.1250 | Voice & CC |
| Talkgroup | User |
Fall River - System ID 9014
| Frequency | Usage |
| 939.2625 | Voice |
| 939.2750 | CC |
| 939.2875 | CC |
| 939.3000 | CC |
| 939.3125 | Voice |
| Talkgroup | User |
| 1712 | Eascare Amb |
| 2896 | Alert Amb |
| 3472 | Alert Amb Ch 3 |
| 4944 | Samaritan EMS |
| 5328 | SouthCoast EMS |
Falmouth - System ID 712C
| Frequency | Usage |
| 936.5125 | CC |
| 937.5250 | CC |
| Talkgroup | User |
| 1456 | Eascare Amb. |
Foxboro - System ID 1D23
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 935.6000 | CC & Voice | 2010.08.23 |
| 935.6125 | CC & Voice | |
| 935.6250 | CC & Voice | 2010.08.27 |
| 937.4750 | Voice | |
| 937.4875 | Voice | |
| 939.9500 | Voice |
| Talkgroup | User |
| 12880 | Alert Amb Ch 1 |
| 3952 | Caritas-Norwood Amb (Transfer only no longer does ALS Intercepts) |
| 14928 | Exodus Amb Ch 2 |
| 11824 | Alert (Formerly Pathways) Amb. |
Georgetown - System ID 1D02
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 935.3500 | CC | |
| 935.3625 | CC | 2010.10.03 |
| 935.3750 | CC |
| Talkgroup | User |
Holyoke - System ID 7228
| Frequency | Usage |
| 935.1750 | Voice |
| 936.1750 | Voice |
| 937.1750 | Voice |
| 937.5250 | Voice |
| 938.0125 | CC |
| 938.0250 | CC & Voice |
| 938.0375 | Voice |
| 938.0625 | Voice |
| Talkgroup | User |
| 3920 | Alert (Formerly Pathways) Amb. |
| 4592 | Am-B-Care/Care Amb. |
Hopkinton RI - System ID 6126
| Frequency | Usage |
| 935.2625 | Voice |
| 936.1500 | CC |
| 936.2500 | Voice |
| 936.6750 | CC & Voice |
| 937.7250 | CC & Voice |
| Talkgroup | User |
Johnston RI - System ID 5B1D
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 935.1625 | Voice | |
| 936.2125 | Voice | |
| 938.5250 | Voice | |
| 938.5375 | Voice | |
| 938.5500 | Voice | |
| 938.5625 | Voice | |
| 938.5875 | CC & Voice | |
| 938.6000 | CC & Voice | |
| 938.6125 | CC & Voice | |
| 938.6250 | CC & Voice | 2010.08.23 |
| Talkgroup | User |
| 5264 | Alert Amb/Roger Williams Mobile Care ("MC #") |
| 8208 | New England Amb. ALS/Details ("Squad #") |
| 8112 | New England Amb. Northern RI area BLS ("A #") Ambulance ("T-#") Chair |
| 8432 | New England Amb. Cranston,RI area BLS ("A #") Ambulance ("T-#") Chair |
| 8224 | New England Amb. Southern RI area BLS ("A #") Ambulance ("T-#") Chair |
| 6032 | Town Line Towing, Providence |
| 624 | Med Tech Amb. (Units are Chair Vans, Numbers are Ambs.) |
| 6256 | ____________Amb.? |
Kingston - System ID 642F
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 935.0250 | Voice | |
| 935.0375 | Voice | |
| 935.0500 | Voice & CC | 2010.08.25 |
| 935.0625 | Voice & CC | |
| 935.0750 | Voice | |
| 936.7125 | Voice | |
| 937.7125 | Voice | |
| 937.7500 | Voice | |
| 939.4500 | Voice | |
| 939.9375 | Voice |
| Talkgroup | User |
Medford - System ID 1C30
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 936.4125 | Voice | 2010.10.03 |
| 939.3375 | CC | |
| 939.3500 | CC | |
| 939.3625 | CC | 2010.10.03 |
| 939.3750 | CC |
| Talkgroup | User |
| 8336 | Armstong Amb. ALS Intercept OPS |
| 8464 | Armstrong Amb. ALS to FD Tie |
Paxton - System ID AC0C
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 936.4750 | Voice | 11.3.2010 |
| 936.4875 | CC | 11.3.2010 |
| 936.5000 | Voice,CC | 11.3.2010 |
| 937.3875 | CC | 11.3.2010 |
| 937.4000 | Voice | 11.3.2010 |
| Talkgroup | User | Confirmation |
| 16 | Industrial Radio Techs | |
| 80 | Pat's Towing Worcester | 11.3.2010 |
| 144 | Eascare Amb 3A Worcester | 11.3.2010 |
| 176 | Am-B-Care/Care Amb. | |
| 688 | Vital EMS Ambulance | 11.3.2010 |
| 784 | Vital EMS Chair Cars | 11.3.2010 |
Plymouth, MA - System ID 6104
KNNX993
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 936.5625 | Voice | |
| 936.5750 | Voice | |
| 936.5875 | Voice & CC | |
| 936.6000 | Voice & CC | |
| 936.6125 | Voice & CC | 2010.08.25 |
| 936.6250 | Voice |
| Talkgroup | User |
Portland, ME - System ID 6D35
| Frequency | Usage |
| 935.5750 | CW ID |
| 936.5750 | Voice |
| 937.5750 | CC |
| 938.6250 | Voice & CC |
| 939.3750 | Voice |
| Talkgroup | User |
Portsmouth, NH - System ID 723C
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 938.5625 | CW ID | |
| 938.5750 | Voice | |
| 938.5875 | Voice & CC | 2010.08.28 |
| 938.6000 | Voice & CC | |
| 938.6125 | Voice & CC | 2010.10.03 |
| Talkgroup | User |
Quincy 1 - System ID 0E33
WNIX525, WPHD332, WPJY214, WPPY934, WQCG483
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 935.0875 | Voice & CW ID | 2010.08.21 |
| 935.1125 | CC & Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| 935.1250 | CC & Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| 935.2125 | Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| 935.2750 | Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| 935.3875 | Voice | |
| 935.4000 | Voice | |
| 935.4125 | Voice | |
| 935.4250 | Voice | |
| 935.4750 | Voice | |
| 935.7375 | Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| 937.6625 | Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| 938.1500 | Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| 938.1625 | Voice | |
| 938.1875 | Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| 938.6625 | Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| 939.1500 | Voice | |
| 939.6625 | Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| 939.6875 | Voice | 2010.08.21 |
| Talkgroup | User |
| 4048 | Plumbing Co |
| 10064 | Eascare Amb Ch.? |
| 24880 | Eascare Amb Ch.? |
| 24944 | Unk Tow.Co - Randolph/Quincy |
Quincy 2 - System ID 8924
This system had only a single frequency, the control channel, it has been expanded to three Control Channels. It has no voice channels or users yet. May be set up for future use.
| Frequency | Usage |
| 939.1375 | CC |
| 939.6750 | CC |
| 939.6875 | CC |
| Talkgroup | User |
Rutland, MA - System ID 7536
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 937.4125 | Voice | |
| 937.4250 | Voice & CC | 2010.11.03 |
| 937.4375 | CC | |
| 937.4500 | CC | 2010.08.23 |
| 937.4625 | Voice |
| Talkgroup | User | Confirmation |
| 16 | Industrial Radio Techs | |
| 80 | Alert (Formerly Pathways) Amb. 4A | |
| 432 | Noar's Oil Worcester | |
| 912 | Central Mass Disposal Auburn/Rutland | |
| 976 | K's Amb. | |
| 1040 | Eascare Amb. 7A | |
| 1104 | Scalamo's Appliance Worcester | |
| 1136 | Lovey's Garage Shrewsbury MSP/Shrewsbury | |
| 1200 | Pat's Towing 3A Worcester MSP/Worcester | |
| 1488 | Marr Oil/Discount Rubbish Worcester | |
| 2512 | Am-B-Care/ Care Ambulance |
So. Boston - System ID 530E
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 935.2375 | Voice | 2010.08.27 |
| 938.2000 | Voice | |
| 938.2125 | Voice | 2010.08.27 |
| 938.2250 | Voice & CC | 2010.08.28 |
| 938.6375 | Voice & CC | 2010.08.28 |
| 939.7375 | Voice & CC |
| Talkgroup | User |
| . | . |
Sudbury - System ID 6434
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 935.2500 | Voice | |
| 935.5125 | Voice | |
| 935.5375 | Voice | |
| 935.7500 | Voice & CC | 2010.10.03 |
| 936.2000 | Voice & CC | |
| 938.5125 | Voice | |
| 939.1625 | Voice & CC |
| Talkgroup | User |
| 7888 | Am-B-Care/Care Amb. |
Taunton - System ID 5F39
| Frequency | Usage |
| 938.0125 | Voice |
| 938.0250 | Voice |
| 938.0375 | CC |
| 938.0500 | CC |
| 938.0625 | Voice |
| Talkgroup | User |
Upton - System ID 7436
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 936.6875 | Voice | |
| 936.7000 | CC & Voice | 2010.08.23 |
| 937.2500 | CC & Voice | 11.3.2010 |
| 937.7375 | CC & Voice | |
| 938.7250 | Voice |
| Talkgroup | User |
| 560 | Eascare Amb 4A |
| 784 | Lovey's Garage Shrewsbury |
| 848 | Alert (Formerly Pathways) Amb. 2A |
| 976 | Pat's Towing Worcester |
| 1284 | Falconi Brothers Oil Southboro |
| 2512 | Care Ambulance 4A |
Webster - System ID 691E
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 935.9750 | Voice | |
| 936.7250 | Voice | |
| 937.2250 | Voice | |
| 938.0875 | CC & Voice | |
| 938.1000 | CC & Voice | 2010.08.23 |
| 938.1125 | CC & Voice | |
| 938.1250 | CC & Voice | |
| 938.4000 | Voice |
| Talkgroup | User |
| 16 | Industrial Radio Techs |
| 208 | Marr Oil/Discount Rubbish Worcester |
| 368 | Boulevard Garage Worcester MSP/Worcester Maybe inactive |
| 656 | Eascare Amb 5A |
| 720 | Pat's Towing Worcester MSP/Worcester/AAA |
| 1168 | Butler Oil Oxford |
| 1360 | Superior Oil Millbury |
| 1488 | Noar's Oil Worcester |
| 1520 | Crellin Equipment |
| 1776 | Alert (Formerly Pathways) Amb.3A |
| 2128 | GMS Automotive Worcester |
| 2160 | PJ Overhead Door |
| 2576 | Moscoffian's Towing Oxford |
| 2736 | Central Mass Disposal Auburn 1A |
| 2896 | K's Ambulance Oxford |
| 3216 | D Mason Paving Webster |
| 3248 | Lovey's Garage Shrewsbury MSP/Shrewsbury Heavy Duty |
| 4048 | Harris Oil Millbury |
| 4816 | Am-B-Care/Care Amb. |
| 5744 | Marlboro-Hudson Ambulance Worcester Div |
West Bridgewater - System ID 4816
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 937.5125 | Voice | |
| 937.5250 | CC | 2010.08.23 |
| 937.5375 | Voice | |
| 937.5500 | CC |
| Talkgroup | User |
| 64 | Cowans Taxi Brockton |
York, ME - System ID 7439
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 935.2500 | Voice | |
| 936.6500 | Voice | |
| 937.6875 | Voice & CC | 2010.08.28 |
| 938.6500 | Voice & CC | 2010.10.03 |
| 939.1875 | Voice & CC |
| Talkgroup | User |
Poss Waltham, MA - System ID 6418
| Frequency | Usage | Confirmation |
| 936.5125 | CW ID | |
| 936.5250 | Voice | |
| 936.5375 | CC & Voice | |
| 936.5500 | CC & Voice | 2010.10.03 |
| 936.5625 | Voice |
| Talkgroup | User |