Difference between revisions of "ME AAA and Tow Companies"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|AAA||?||150.9500||100.0|| || || | |AAA||?||150.9500||100.0|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |AAA||?||150.9500||151.4 | + | |AAA||?||150.9500||151.4|| Same tone as Concord NH|| |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:53, 25 October 2010
| Company | Transmitter Site | Frequency | Tone | Comments | Confirmation | |
| AAA | Bangor | 456.3250 | Remote Link | |||
| AAA | Danforth Hill | 467.2750 | Remote Link | |||
| AAA | Dixmont | 150.9050 | ||||
| AAA | Dixmont | 160.9950 | ||||
| AAA | Dixmont | 451.3250 | Remote Link | |||
| AAA | Dixmont | 462.2750 | Remote Link | |||
| AAA | Falmouth | 150.9350 | ||||
| AAA | Litchfield | 150.9500 | ||||
| AAA | Litchfield | 462.4000 | Remote Link | |||
| AAA | Portland | 150.9050 | ||||
| AAA | Portland | 160.9950 | ||||
| AAA | Portland | 161.4450 | ||||
| AAA | Portland | 467.2750 | Remote Link | |||
| AAA | Portland | 467.4000 | Remote Link | |||
| AAA | Shapleigh | 150.9650 | ||||
| AAA | Shapleigh | 462.2750 | Remote Link | |||
| AAA | ? | 150.9500 | 100.0 | |||
| AAA | ? | 150.9500 | 151.4 | Same tone as Concord NH |