Difference between revisions of "Piscataquis County Sheriff Department"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Updated format) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Channel'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Channel'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Notes'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation/Re-Confirmation''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |1||155.0250||192.8||Primary Dispatch-Also listed as Region 9 Net | + | |1||155.0250|| ||192.8||Primary Dispatch-Also listed as Region 9 Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |???||153.8450||???||??? | + | |???||153.8450|| ||???||???|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |???||153.9950||???||??? | + | |???||153.9950|| ||???||???|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
[[Category:Sheriff]][[Category:Sheriff Quicklist]] | [[Category:Sheriff]][[Category:Sheriff Quicklist]] | ||
{{Quicklist Footer4|Piscataquis}} | {{Quicklist Footer4|Piscataquis}} | ||
Revision as of 13:44, 23 August 2011
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Re-Confirmation |
| 1 | 155.0250 | 192.8 | Primary Dispatch-Also listed as Region 9 Net | ||
| ??? | 153.8450 | ??? | ??? | ||
| ??? | 153.9950 | ??? | ??? |
|
|
|