Difference between revisions of "Rhode Island Military"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | ||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation Date''' | + | ||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Type'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone'''||<font color="blue">'''Comments'''||<font color="blue">'''Confirmation Date''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |138.4000|| ||Ch.01 Maintenance Net|| | + | |138.4000|||| ||Ch.01 Maintenance Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |138.5250|| || || | + | |138.5250|||| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |139.0650|| || || | + | |139.0650|||| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |139.1000|| || || | + | |139.1000|||| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |139.7500|| ||Ch.02 AGE Net|| | + | |139.7500|||| ||Ch.02 AGE Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |149.9750|| ||Ch.03 Supply Net|| | + | |149.9750|||| ||Ch.03 Supply Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |141.4000|| || || | + | |141.4000|||| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |141.6250|| ||Ch.04 Fuel Net|| | + | |141.6250|||| ||Ch.04 Fuel Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |141.8000 R||151.4||Ch.13 SPS Repeater|| | + | |141.8000||R||151.4||Ch.13 SPS Repeater|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |142.3400|| || || | + | |142.3400|||| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |143.0100|| || || | + | |143.0100|||| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |143.0500|| || || | + | |143.0500|||| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |143.5000|| || || | + | |143.5000|||| || || |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |148.1250|| ||Ch.05 Aerial Port Squadron Net|| | + | |148.1250|||| ||Ch.05 Aerial Port Squadron Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |148.2250|| ||Ch.06 Base Ops / Ramp Control Net|| | + | |148.2250|||| ||Ch.06 Base Ops / Ramp Control Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |148.5000|| ||Ch.07 Disaster Prep / Medical Net|| | + | |148.5000|||| ||Ch.07 Disaster Prep / Medical Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |148.5500|| ||Ch.08 Commanders Net|| | + | |148.5500|||| ||Ch.08 Commanders Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |149.1750|| ||Ch.09 Civil Engineers Net|| | + | |149.1750|||| ||Ch.09 Civil Engineers Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |149.2500|| ||Ch.10 Security Police Net|| | + | |149.2500|||| ||Ch.10 Security Police Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |149.2750|| ||Ch.11 Motor Pool / Comm Flight Net|| | + | |149.2750|||| ||Ch.11 Motor Pool / Comm Flight Net|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |244.1000|| AM ||RI NG|| | + | |244.1000||S|| AM ||RI NG|| |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:49, 11 June 2012
Contents
- 1 Related Pages
- 2 Rhode Island Army National Guard (RI ARNG)
- 3 Air Force, Newport - Frequencies
- 4 Navy, Newport - Frequencies
- 5 Air National Guard, North Smithfield - Frequencies
- 6 Military Air Traffic, Providence Operations - Frequencies
- 7 Rhode Island Air National Guard, No.Kingstown - Frequencies
- 8 Rhode Island Air National Guard, Providence - Frequencies
- 9 Callsigns
- 10 Mailing Lists
Related Pages
- Global Security.org websites
Rhode Island Army National Guard (RI ARNG)
| Frequency | Tone | Comments | Confirmation Date |
| 49.9000 R | 151.4 | RI ARNG Statewide Repeater | 3/17/09 KB1FJR |
Air Force, Newport - Frequencies
| Frequency | Tone | Comments | Confirmation Date |
| 138.0250 | |||
| 138.3750 |
| Frequency | Tone | Comments | Confirmation Date |
| 138.5250 | NWC Security Net | ||
| 138.6250 | Ambulance - See Navy Fire | Currently Not in Use | |
| 140.0750 R | NIS Net | ||
| 142.5250 | Disaster Net | ||
| 142.5000 | Police Ch.02 Net | ||
| 143.1250 | P25 | Police Ch.01 Net | |
| 149.2875 R | 156.7 | Main Fire Ops | |
| 148.8125 | 151.4 | Fire Ops Ch #2 |
Air National Guard, North Smithfield - Frequencies
| Frequency | Tone | Comments | Confirmation Date |
| 143.8000 | ANGCS |
Military Air Traffic, Providence Operations - Frequencies
| Frequency | Tone | Comments | Confirmation Date |
| 257.8000 | AM | Tower | |
| 275.8000 | AM | Quonset Ground, Kingston | |
| 348.6000 | AM | Ground | |
| 380.2500 | AM | Approach | |
| 385.6000 | AM | Approach |
Rhode Island Air National Guard, No.Kingstown - Frequencies
-Most are the old plan, watch for more narrow band F-s
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Comments | Confirmation Date |
| 138.4000 | Ch.01 Maintenance Net | |||
| 138.5250 | ||||
| 139.0650 | ||||
| 139.1000 | ||||
| 139.7500 | Ch.02 AGE Net | |||
| 149.9750 | Ch.03 Supply Net | |||
| 141.4000 | ||||
| 141.6250 | Ch.04 Fuel Net | |||
| 141.8000 | R | 151.4 | Ch.13 SPS Repeater | |
| 142.3400 | ||||
| 143.0100 | ||||
| 143.0500 | ||||
| 143.5000 | ||||
| 148.1250 | Ch.05 Aerial Port Squadron Net | |||
| 148.2250 | Ch.06 Base Ops / Ramp Control Net | |||
| 148.5000 | Ch.07 Disaster Prep / Medical Net | |||
| 148.5500 | Ch.08 Commanders Net | |||
| 149.1750 | Ch.09 Civil Engineers Net | |||
| 149.2500 | Ch.10 Security Police Net | |||
| 149.2750 | Ch.11 Motor Pool / Comm Flight Net | |||
| 244.1000 | S | AM | RI NG |
Rhode Island Air National Guard, Providence - Frequencies
| Frequency | Tone | Comments | Confirmation Date |
| 143.8000 | |||
| 283.8000 | AM | ||
| 383.3000 | AM | Rhody Ops | 06 MAY 2010 |
Callsigns
- Rhody C-130s 143rd AW Quonset Pt. (Thanx TinEar)
Mailing Lists
|
|
|