Difference between revisions of "Boston EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Boston E.M.S.) |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
||<font color="#ff6600">'''Alpha Tagl'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''PL Tone'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Use''' | ||<font color="#ff6600">'''Alpha Tagl'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''PL Tone'''||<font color="#ff6600">'''Use''' | ||
|- align ="center" | |- align ="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 10||462. | + | |Tac 10||462.9750 R||151.4||Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 9||462. | + | |Tac 9||462.9500 R||151.4||Incident Ops. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 11||458. | + | |Tac 11||458.1375 S||97.4||Direct |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 12||460. | + | |Tac 12||460.5500 R||192.8||Special Ops. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Simplex 13||458. | + | |Simplex 13||458.0625 S||210.7||Training |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 06||453. | + | |Tac 06||453.7750 R||D244||Tactical Channel |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tac 07||460. | + | |Tac 07||460.5250 R||D131||Tactical Channel |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |BAMA Disp||470. | + | |BAMA Disp||470.0750 R||D365||Private Amb. Interops<br>Dispatch Centers |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |BAMA Ops||453. | + | |BAMA Ops||453.1000 R||D165<br>P25 NAC444||Private Amb. Interops.<br>BAMA Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
Revision as of 12:30, 26 December 2010
Boston E.M.S.
- Provides Emergency Medical Services for the City of Boston
- Boston EMS Station Locations
| Alpha Tagl | Frequency | PL Tone | Use |
| Tac 10 | 462.9750 R | 151.4 | Dispatch |
| Tac 9 | 462.9500 R | 151.4 | Incident Ops. |
| Tac 11 | 458.1375 S | 97.4 | Direct |
| Tac 12 | 460.5500 R | 192.8 | Special Ops. |
| Simplex 13 | 458.0625 S | 210.7 | Training |
| Tac 06 | 453.7750 R | D244 | Tactical Channel |
| Tac 07 | 460.5250 R | D131 | Tactical Channel |
| BAMA Disp | 470.0750 R | D365 | Private Amb. Interops Dispatch Centers |
| BAMA Ops | 453.1000 R | D165 P25 NAC444 |
Private Amb. Interops. BAMA Operations |