Difference between revisions of "Plymouth County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Bridgewater FD||460.5250||107.2||2 | |Bridgewater FD||460.5250||107.2||2 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brockton FD | + | |Brockton FD||F1: 154.3100<br>F2: 154.1450||94.8||2 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Carver Fire||471.2500||192.8 ||2 | |Carver Fire||471.2500||192.8 ||2 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Hanover Fire||484.4000||107.2||2 | |Hanover Fire||484.4000||107.2||2 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hanson FD | + | |Hanson FD ||F1: 483.5500<br>F3: 482.9250||203.5<br>203.5||2 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Hingham Fire||154.2650||203.5||2 | |Hingham Fire||154.2650||203.5||2 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|Middleboro FD||470.7000||203.5||2 | |Middleboro FD||470.7000||203.5||2 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Norwell FD | + | |Norwell FD||F1: 453.1750<br>F2: 460.0375<br>F3: 460.0375||203.5<br>D411<br>118.8<br>||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pembroke FD||33.6800||203.5||2 | |Pembroke FD||33.6800||203.5||2 | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Plymouth FD | + | |Plymouth FD||F1: 470.1000<br>F2: 470.7500<br>Tone Out: 154.4300||210.7<br>210.7<br>173.8<br>||2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Plympton FD||453.4125||203.5||2 | |Plympton FD||453.4125||203.5||2 | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 15 November 2009
Countywide Information
- Fire District 2 covers Plymouth County
Fire District 2 - Plymouth County Control
- Ch.4 Dispatch repeater in Hanson; Fireground repeaters in Brockton, Cohasset, Middleboro, Marshfield, Plymouth & Mattapoisett
- Daily radio test conducted at 0930
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | 483.1000 | 203.5 | Mutual Aid Ch.1 |
| 2 | 483.2000 | 114.8 | Mutual Aid Ch.2 |
| 3 | 483.4000 | 127.3 | Mutual Aid Ch.3 |
| 4 | 483.4750 | 141.3 | Mutual Aid Ch.4 |
| 5 | 483.7750 | 156.7 | Mutual Aid Ch.5 |
| 6 | 483.9250 | 173.8 | Mutual Aid Ch.6 |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District |
| Abington FD | 482.9500 | D754 | 2 |
| Bridgewater FD | 460.5250 | 107.2 | 2 |
| Brockton FD | F1: 154.3100 F2: 154.1450 |
94.8 | 2 |
| Carver Fire | 471.2500 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Cohasset FD | 453.7000 | D226 | 2 |
| Duxbury Fire | 460.5750 | 203.5 | 2 |
| E.B'Water FD | 483.6875 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Halifax Fire | 453.1875 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Hanover Fire | 484.4000 | 107.2 | 2 |
| Hanson FD | F1: 483.5500 F3: 482.9250 |
203.5 203.5 |
2 |
| Hingham Fire | 154.2650 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Hull Fire | 159.1200 | 110.9 | 2 |
| Kingston FD | F1: 460.6000 F3: 460.2625 |
203.5 203.5 |
2 |
| Lakeville FD | 460.1625 | 100.0 | 2 |
| Marion Fire | 483.4250 | 173.8 | 2 |
| Marshfield | LTR Trunk | ----- | 2 |
| M'poisett FD | 453.0750 | 192.8 | 2 |
| Middleboro FD | 470.7000 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Norwell FD | F1: 453.1750 F2: 460.0375 F3: 460.0375 |
203.5 D411 118.8 |
2 |
| Pembroke FD | 33.6800 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Plymouth FD | F1: 470.1000 F2: 470.7500 Tone Out: 154.4300 |
210.7 210.7 173.8 |
2 |
| Plympton FD | 453.4125 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Rochester FD | 471.4250 | 162.2 | 2 |
| Rockland FD | 482.6750 | D754 | 2 |
| Scituate FD | 151.1750 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Wareham Fire | 460.2375 453.1250 Onset |
118.8 | 2 |
| W.B'Water FD | 453.3875 | 203.5 | 2 |
| Whitman FD | 472.4000 | 203.5 | 2 |