Difference between revisions of "Kennebec County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (New Augusta PD Channels) |
Schwab Old (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Albion|||||||| | |Albion|||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Augusta||158.2875 R||N770|| | + | |Augusta||158.2875 R||N770||||2009.06.28 hornsmoke <font color="red">''NEW''</font> |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Augusta|| | + | |Augusta||153.6275 R|| NAC-770 || PD Dispatch || 2011.1.4 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Augusta||159.9525 R|| ? || ||<font color="red">''NEW''</font> | |Augusta||159.9525 R|| ? || ||<font color="red">''NEW''</font> | ||
Revision as of 21:51, 12 January 2011
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
| Albion | ||||
| Augusta | 158.2875 R | N770 | 2009.06.28 hornsmoke NEW | |
| Augusta | 153.6275 R | NAC-770 | PD Dispatch | 2011.1.4 |
| Augusta | 159.9525 R | ? | NEW | |
| Augusta | 155.1900 | 162.2 | No repeater | |
| Belgrade | ||||
| Benton | ||||
| Chelsea | ||||
| China | ||||
| Clinton | ||||
| Farmingdale | ||||
| Fayette | ||||
| Gardiner | ||||
| Hallowell | ||||
| Litchfield | ||||
| Manchester | ||||
| Monmouth | 154.0550 | D411 | Dispatched by SP-Augusta | |
| Mount Vernon | ||||
| Oakland | 158.9100R | 103.5 | ||
| Pittston | ||||
| Randolph | ||||
| Readfield | ||||
| Rome | ||||
| Sidney | ||||
| Vassalboro | ||||
| Vienna | ||||
| Waterville | 155.700R | D506 | ||
| Wayne | ||||
| West Gardiner | ||||
| Windsor | ||||
| Winslow | 155.7900R | 162.2 | ||
| Winthrop | 154.8600 | 136.5 |
|
|
|