Difference between revisions of "Essex County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''District'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes / Tone-Out''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''District'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes / Tone-Out''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amesbury||155.8725||D654||15||Operations | + | |Amesbury FD||155.8725||D654||15||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amesbury||158.9550||203.5||15||Old Frequency | + | |Amesbury FD||158.9550||203.5||15||Old Frequency |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover||483.5875||146.2||15|| | + | |Andover Fire||483.5875||146.2||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Beverly||482.4375||131.8||5 (Control)|| | + | |Beverly Fire||482.4375||131.8||5 (Control)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxford||482.5000||D411||15|| | + | |Boxford Fire||482.5000||D411||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Byfield||154.1450||D365||15|| | + | |Byfield Fire||154.1450||D365||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danvers||483.3375||131.8||5|| | + | |Danvers Fire||483.3375||131.8||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Essex||155.8200||114.8||5|| | + | |Essex Fire||155.8200||114.8||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Georgetown||154.0100||114.8||15||Tone A: 601.1Hz - Tone B: 810.2Hz | + | |Georgetown FD||154.0100||114.8||15||Tone A: 601.1Hz - Tone B: 810.2Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gloucester||154.1600||91.5||5|| | + | |Gloucester FD||154.1600||91.5||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Groveland||154.8675||82.5||15||Tone A: 2073.0Hz<br>North Station B: 1820.0Hz<br>South Station B: 2260.0Hz | + | |Groveland FD||154.8675||82.5||15||Tone A: 2073.0Hz<br>North Station B: 1820.0Hz<br>South Station B: 2260.0Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hamilton||155.9400||127.3||5||Operations | + | |Hamilton Fire||155.9400||127.3||5||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hamilton||156.0000||127.3||5||Fireground | + | |Hamilton Fire||156.0000||127.3||5||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Haverhill||154.3625||D071||15||Tone Out for Villages:<br>Tone A: 1063.2 - Tone B: 1092.4 | + | |Haverhill Fire||154.3625||D071||15||Tone Out for Villages:<br>Tone A: 1063.2 - Tone B: 1092.4 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Haverhill||154.0100||167.9||15||Fireground | + | |Haverhill Fire||154.0100||167.9||15||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ipswich||159.3900||91.5||5|| | + | |Ipswich Fire||159.3900||91.5||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence||154.4450||100.0||15 (Control)|| | + | |Lawrence FD||154.4450||100.0||15 (Control)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn||154.4150||74.4||13||Operations | + | |Lynn Fire||154.4150||74.4||13||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn||153.8000||79.7||13||VHF Fireground | + | |Lynn Fire||153.8000||79.7||13||VHF Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn||470.1750||88.5||13||UHF Simulcast Operations | + | |Lynn Fire||470.1750||88.5||13||UHF Simulcast Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn||482.1625||79.7||13||UHF Fireground | + | |Lynn Fire||482.1625||79.7||13||UHF Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynnfield||46.0600||77.0||5||Operations | + | |Lynnfield FD||46.0600||77.0||5||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynnfield||482.7000||131.8||5||UHF Simulcast | + | |Lynnfield FD||482.7000||131.8||5||UHF Simulcast |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester||159.3375||156.7||5|| | + | |Manchester FD||159.3375||156.7||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marblehead||154.3700||107.2||5|| | + | |Marblehead FD||154.3700||107.2||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimac||158.9550||203.5||15|| | + | |Merrimac FD||158.9550||203.5||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Methuen||154.0100||192.8||15||Operations | + | |Methuen Fire||154.0100||192.8||15||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Methuen||154.0100||136.5||15||Fireground | + | |Methuen Fire||154.0100||136.5||15||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleton||460.5750||131.8||5|| | + | |Middleton FD||460.5750||131.8||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nahant||154.4150||74.4||5||Dispatched by Lynn | + | |Nahant Fire||154.4150||74.4||5||Dispatched by Lynn |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nahant||154.3700||107.2||5||Fireground | + | |Nahant Fire||154.3700||107.2||5||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newbury||153.8150||94.8||15|| | + | |Newbury Fire||153.8150||94.8||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newburyport||158.9550||203.5||15|| | + | |Newburyport FD||158.9550||203.5||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Andover||852.6000||D226||15|| | + | |North Andover FD||852.6000||D226||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peabody||484.6625||203.5||5|| | + | |Peabody Fire||484.6625||203.5||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockport||155.1450||D411||5|| | + | |Rockport FD||155.1450||D411||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rowley||154.2950||94.8||15|| | + | |Rowley Fire||154.2950||94.8||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||483.4625||146.2||5||Primary | + | |Salem Fire||483.4625||146.2||5||Primary |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||483.6375||146.2||5||Secondary | + | |Salem Fire||483.6375||146.2||5||Secondary |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury||158.9550||203.5||15|| | + | |Salisbury FD||158.9550||203.5||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Saugus||159.6450||131.8||13|| | + | |Saugus Fire||159.6450||131.8||13|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swampscott||154.4150||74.4||5||Dispatched by Lynn | + | |Swampscott FD||154.4150||74.4||5||Dispatched by Lynn |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swampscott||154.3700||107.2||5||Fireground | + | |Swampscott FD||154.3700||107.2||5||Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Topsfield||453.4625||107.2||5|| | + | |Topsfield FD||453.4625||107.2||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wenham||155.940||127.3||5|| | + | |Wenham Fire||155.940||127.3||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Newbury||154.0100||114.8||15|| | + | |West Newbury FD||154.0100||114.8||15|| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Essex}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Essex}} | ||
Revision as of 19:37, 12 April 2009
Countywide Information
- Fire Districts 5 and 15 cover Essex County
- Fire District 5 is the southern half of Essex County (Beverly Control)
- Fire District 15 is the northern half of Essex County (Lawrence Control)
Fire District 5 - Beverly Control
- Daily Tests for Availability at 6:15 PM
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | 154.0700 | 131.8 | Operations |
| 1 | 460.1375 | 131.8 | UHF Simulcast |
Fire District 15 - Lawrence Control
- Daily Tests for Availability at 9:30 AM
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | 154.0700 | 131.8 | Operations |
| 1 | 460.1375 | 131.8 | UHF Simulcast |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District | Notes / Tone-Out |
| Amesbury FD | 155.8725 | D654 | 15 | Operations |
| Amesbury FD | 158.9550 | 203.5 | 15 | Old Frequency |
| Andover Fire | 483.5875 | 146.2 | 15 | |
| Beverly Fire | 482.4375 | 131.8 | 5 (Control) | |
| Boxford Fire | 482.5000 | D411 | 15 | |
| Byfield Fire | 154.1450 | D365 | 15 | |
| Danvers Fire | 483.3375 | 131.8 | 5 | |
| Essex Fire | 155.8200 | 114.8 | 5 | |
| Georgetown FD | 154.0100 | 114.8 | 15 | Tone A: 601.1Hz - Tone B: 810.2Hz |
| Gloucester FD | 154.1600 | 91.5 | 5 | |
| Groveland FD | 154.8675 | 82.5 | 15 | Tone A: 2073.0Hz North Station B: 1820.0Hz South Station B: 2260.0Hz |
| Hamilton Fire | 155.9400 | 127.3 | 5 | Operations |
| Hamilton Fire | 156.0000 | 127.3 | 5 | Fireground |
| Haverhill Fire | 154.3625 | D071 | 15 | Tone Out for Villages: Tone A: 1063.2 - Tone B: 1092.4 |
| Haverhill Fire | 154.0100 | 167.9 | 15 | Fireground |
| Ipswich Fire | 159.3900 | 91.5 | 5 | |
| Lawrence FD | 154.4450 | 100.0 | 15 (Control) | |
| Lynn Fire | 154.4150 | 74.4 | 13 | Operations |
| Lynn Fire | 153.8000 | 79.7 | 13 | VHF Fireground |
| Lynn Fire | 470.1750 | 88.5 | 13 | UHF Simulcast Operations |
| Lynn Fire | 482.1625 | 79.7 | 13 | UHF Fireground |
| Lynnfield FD | 46.0600 | 77.0 | 5 | Operations |
| Lynnfield FD | 482.7000 | 131.8 | 5 | UHF Simulcast |
| Manchester FD | 159.3375 | 156.7 | 5 | |
| Marblehead FD | 154.3700 | 107.2 | 5 | |
| Merrimac FD | 158.9550 | 203.5 | 15 | |
| Methuen Fire | 154.0100 | 192.8 | 15 | Operations |
| Methuen Fire | 154.0100 | 136.5 | 15 | Fireground |
| Middleton FD | 460.5750 | 131.8 | 5 | |
| Nahant Fire | 154.4150 | 74.4 | 5 | Dispatched by Lynn |
| Nahant Fire | 154.3700 | 107.2 | 5 | Fireground |
| Newbury Fire | 153.8150 | 94.8 | 15 | |
| Newburyport FD | 158.9550 | 203.5 | 15 | |
| North Andover FD | 852.6000 | D226 | 15 | |
| Peabody Fire | 484.6625 | 203.5 | 5 | |
| Rockport FD | 155.1450 | D411 | 5 | |
| Rowley Fire | 154.2950 | 94.8 | 15 | |
| Salem Fire | 483.4625 | 146.2 | 5 | Primary |
| Salem Fire | 483.6375 | 146.2 | 5 | Secondary |
| Salisbury FD | 158.9550 | 203.5 | 15 | |
| Saugus Fire | 159.6450 | 131.8 | 13 | |
| Swampscott FD | 154.4150 | 74.4 | 5 | Dispatched by Lynn |
| Swampscott FD | 154.3700 | 107.2 | 5 | Fireground |
| Topsfield FD | 453.4625 | 107.2 | 5 | |
| Wenham Fire | 155.940 | 127.3 | 5 | |
| West Newbury FD | 154.0100 | 114.8 | 15 |
|
|
|