Difference between revisions of "Essex County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Reformatting) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |1||154. | + | |1||154.0700||131.8||Operations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |1||460. | + | |1||460.1375||131.8||UHF Simulcast |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | |'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |1||154. | + | |1||154.0700||131.8||Operations |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |1||460. | + | |1||460.1375||131.8||UHF Simulcast |
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''District'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes / Tone-Out''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''District'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes / Tone-Out''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amesbury||155. | + | |Amesbury||155.8725||D654||15||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Amesbury||158.9550||203.5||15||Old Frequency | |Amesbury||158.9550||203.5||15||Old Frequency | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Andover||483. | + | |Andover||483.5875||146.2||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Beverly||482. | + | |Beverly||482.4375||131.8||5 (Control)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Boxford||482. | + | |Boxford||482.5000||D411||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Byfield||154.1450||D365||15|| | |Byfield||154.1450||D365||15|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Danvers||483. | + | |Danvers||483.3375||131.8||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Essex||155.8200||114.8||5|| | |Essex||155.8200||114.8||5|| | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Gloucester||154.1600||91.5||5|| | |Gloucester||154.1600||91.5||5|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Groveland||154. | + | |Groveland||154.8675||82.5||15||Tone A: 2073.0Hz<br>North Station B: 1820.0Hz<br>South Station B: 2260.0Hz |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hamilton||155. | + | |Hamilton||155.9400||127.3||5||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hamilton||156.0000||127.3||5||Fireground | |Hamilton||156.0000||127.3||5||Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Haverhill||154. | + | |Haverhill||154.3625||D071||15||Tone Out for Villages:<br>Tone A: 1063.2 - Tone B: 1092.4 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Haverhill||154.0100||167.9||15||Fireground | |Haverhill||154.0100||167.9||15||Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ipswich||159. | + | |Ipswich||159.3900||91.5||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lawrence||154. | + | |Lawrence||154.4450||100.0||15 (Control)|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn||154. | + | |Lynn||154.4150||74.4||13||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lynn||153.8000||79.7||13||VHF Fireground | |Lynn||153.8000||79.7||13||VHF Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn||470. | + | |Lynn||470.1750||88.5||13||UHF Simulcast Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynn||482. | + | |Lynn||482.1625||79.7||13||UHF Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynnfield||46. | + | |Lynnfield||46.0600||77.0||5||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lynnfield||482. | + | |Lynnfield||482.7000||131.8||5||UHF Simulcast |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester||159. | + | |Manchester||159.3375||156.7||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Marblehead||154. | + | |Marblehead||154.3700||107.2||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimac||158. | + | |Merrimac||158.9550||203.5||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Methuen||154. | + | |Methuen||154.0100||192.8||15||Operations |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Methuen||154.0100||136.5||15||Fireground | |Methuen||154.0100||136.5||15||Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Middleton||460. | + | |Middleton||460.5750||131.8||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nahant||154. | + | |Nahant||154.4150||74.4||5||Dispatched by Lynn |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Nahant||154.3700||107.2||5||Fireground | |Nahant||154.3700||107.2||5||Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newbury||153. | + | |Newbury||153.8150||94.8||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Newburyport||158. | + | |Newburyport||158.9550||203.5||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |North Andover||852. | + | |North Andover||852.6000||D226||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peabody||484. | + | |Peabody||484.6625||203.5||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockport||155. | + | |Rockport||155.1450||D411||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rowley||154. | + | |Rowley||154.2950||94.8||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||483. | + | |Salem||483.4625||146.2||5||Primary |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salem||483. | + | |Salem||483.6375||146.2||5||Secondary |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Salisbury||158. | + | |Salisbury||158.9550||203.5||15|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Saugus||159. | + | |Saugus||159.6450||131.8||13|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Swampscott||154. | + | |Swampscott||154.4150||74.4||5||Dispatched by Lynn |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Swampscott||154.3700||107.2||5||Fireground | |Swampscott||154.3700||107.2||5||Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Topsfield||453. | + | |Topsfield||453.4625||107.2||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wenham||155. | + | |Wenham||155.940||127.3||5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|West Newbury||154.0100||114.8||15|| | |West Newbury||154.0100||114.8||15|| | ||
Revision as of 20:15, 11 April 2009
Countywide Information
- Fire Districts 5 and 15 cover Essex County
- Fire District 5 is the southern half of Essex County (Beverly Control)
- Fire District 15 is the northern half of Essex County (Lawrence Control)
Fire District 5 - Beverly Control
- Daily Tests for Availability at 6:15 PM
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | 154.0700 | 131.8 | Operations |
| 1 | 460.1375 | 131.8 | UHF Simulcast |
Fire District 15 - Lawrence Control
- Daily Tests for Availability at 9:30 AM
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | 154.0700 | 131.8 | Operations |
| 1 | 460.1375 | 131.8 | UHF Simulcast |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | District | Notes / Tone-Out |
| Amesbury | 155.8725 | D654 | 15 | Operations |
| Amesbury | 158.9550 | 203.5 | 15 | Old Frequency |
| Andover | 483.5875 | 146.2 | 15 | |
| Beverly | 482.4375 | 131.8 | 5 (Control) | |
| Boxford | 482.5000 | D411 | 15 | |
| Byfield | 154.1450 | D365 | 15 | |
| Danvers | 483.3375 | 131.8 | 5 | |
| Essex | 155.8200 | 114.8 | 5 | |
| Georgetown | 154.0100 | 114.8 | 15 | Tone A: 601.1Hz - Tone B: 810.2Hz |
| Gloucester | 154.1600 | 91.5 | 5 | |
| Groveland | 154.8675 | 82.5 | 15 | Tone A: 2073.0Hz North Station B: 1820.0Hz South Station B: 2260.0Hz |
| Hamilton | 155.9400 | 127.3 | 5 | Operations |
| Hamilton | 156.0000 | 127.3 | 5 | Fireground |
| Haverhill | 154.3625 | D071 | 15 | Tone Out for Villages: Tone A: 1063.2 - Tone B: 1092.4 |
| Haverhill | 154.0100 | 167.9 | 15 | Fireground |
| Ipswich | 159.3900 | 91.5 | 5 | |
| Lawrence | 154.4450 | 100.0 | 15 (Control) | |
| Lynn | 154.4150 | 74.4 | 13 | Operations |
| Lynn | 153.8000 | 79.7 | 13 | VHF Fireground |
| Lynn | 470.1750 | 88.5 | 13 | UHF Simulcast Operations |
| Lynn | 482.1625 | 79.7 | 13 | UHF Fireground |
| Lynnfield | 46.0600 | 77.0 | 5 | Operations |
| Lynnfield | 482.7000 | 131.8 | 5 | UHF Simulcast |
| Manchester | 159.3375 | 156.7 | 5 | |
| Marblehead | 154.3700 | 107.2 | 5 | |
| Merrimac | 158.9550 | 203.5 | 15 | |
| Methuen | 154.0100 | 192.8 | 15 | Operations |
| Methuen | 154.0100 | 136.5 | 15 | Fireground |
| Middleton | 460.5750 | 131.8 | 5 | |
| Nahant | 154.4150 | 74.4 | 5 | Dispatched by Lynn |
| Nahant | 154.3700 | 107.2 | 5 | Fireground |
| Newbury | 153.8150 | 94.8 | 15 | |
| Newburyport | 158.9550 | 203.5 | 15 | |
| North Andover | 852.6000 | D226 | 15 | |
| Peabody | 484.6625 | 203.5 | 5 | |
| Rockport | 155.1450 | D411 | 5 | |
| Rowley | 154.2950 | 94.8 | 15 | |
| Salem | 483.4625 | 146.2 | 5 | Primary |
| Salem | 483.6375 | 146.2 | 5 | Secondary |
| Salisbury | 158.9550 | 203.5 | 15 | |
| Saugus | 159.6450 | 131.8 | 13 | |
| Swampscott | 154.4150 | 74.4 | 5 | Dispatched by Lynn |
| Swampscott | 154.3700 | 107.2 | 5 | Fireground |
| Topsfield | 453.4625 | 107.2 | 5 | |
| Wenham | 155.940 | 127.3 | 5 | |
| West Newbury | 154.0100 | 114.8 | 15 |
|
|
|