Difference between revisions of "Hampden County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Department Frequency Information: fixed table alignment) |
|||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|Ludlow||154.0425||162.2||RIT Team | |Ludlow||154.0425||162.2||RIT Team | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Monson||33.4600 | + | |Monson||33.4600||88.5||Alert-Dispatch |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Monson||155.9850R||88.5||Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Montgomery||160.0650R||167.9||Operations | |Montgomery||160.0650R||167.9||Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Palmer||159.3450R | + | |Palmer||159.3450R||167.9||Dispatch |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Palmer||151.1900||74.4||Fireground | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Palmer||154.3850R||D723||3 Rivers | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Russell||155.6325R||114.8||Operations | |Russell||155.6325R||114.8||Operations | ||
| Line 95: | Line 101: | ||
|Southwick||159.19500R||D162||Operations | |Southwick||159.19500R||D162||Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Springfield||154.400R | + | |Springfield||154.400R||82.5||Operations Ch 1 |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Springfield||154.1750R||82.5||Operations Ch 2 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Springfield||153.8750||74.4||Highrise | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Springfield||153.8300<br>153.8000||82.5||Fireground Ch 5 | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Springfield||153.8000||74.4||Fireground Ch 6 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Tolland||154.3100||107.2||Berkshire County Dispatch | |Tolland||154.3100||107.2||Berkshire County Dispatch | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wales||151.8200 | + | |Wales||151.8200||D073||Fireground |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Wales||154.9125R||141.3||Dispatch(New Braintree) | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Wales||150.7875||186.2||Holland Fireground | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Wales||160.0950||94.8||Brimfield Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Springfield||851.4750R | + | |West Springfield||851.4750R||D205||Dispatch<br>Fireground PD 852.7875(167.9)|Operations<br>Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Westfield||154.4300R | + | |West Springfield||853.6750||D205||Fireground PD 852.7875(167.9)|Fireground |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Westfield||154.4300R||82.5||Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilbraham||453.1250R | + | |Westfield||153.8300||82.5||Fireground |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Wilbraham||453.1250R||107.2||Dispatch | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Wilbraham||453.6375||74.4||Fireground | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |Wilbraham||853.77500R||D043||800 MHz Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer2|Hampden}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Hampden}} | ||
Revision as of 15:12, 26 March 2009
Countywide Information
- Fire District 11 covers Hampden County
- Blandford & Tolland are dispatched by Berkshire County Dispatch on 154.3100 MHz
- Brimfield, Holland, & Wales are dispatched by New Braintree State Police C-8 Dispatch on 33.4600 MHz & 154.9125R MHz
- Chester & Montgomery are dispatched by Northampton Control State Police 911 Dispatch on 160.0650R MHz
- All Fire Departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted above
Fire District 11
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | 154.2800 | 82.5 | Intercity Fire Operations |
| 2 | 460.4750R | 206.5 | Fire Simulcast 2 with Intercity |
| 3 | 452.5875R | 206.5 | Mt Tom (Holyoke) Operations |
| 4 | 460.6250R | 206.5 | Hovey Hill (Palmer) Operations |
| 5 | 453.2125R | 156.7 | UHF Calling |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Agawam | 151.0550R | 100.0 | Operations/Fireground (FG is simplex) |
| Blandford | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Dispatch (Berkshire County) |
| Blandford | 453.575R | 141.3 | Operations |
| Brimfield | 154.9125R | 141.3< | Dispatch(New Braintree) |
| Brimfield | 160.0950 | 94.8 | Fireground |
| Brimfield | 150.7875 | 186.2 | Holland Fireground |
| Brimfield | 151.8200 | D073 | Wales Firegound |
| Chester | 160.0650R | 167.9 | Operations |
| Chicopee | 154.1600R | 141.3 | Dispatch |
| Chicopee | 154.3400 | 141.3 | Fireground |
| East Longmeadow | 155.7600 | 114.8 | Dispatch |
| East Longmeadow | 153.8300 | 114.8 | Fireground 1 |
| East Longmeadow | 153.9650 | 114.8 | Fireground 2 |
| Granville | 151.2950R | D172 | Operations |
| Hampden | 33.4600 | 131.8 | Operations |
| Holland | 150.7875 | 186.2 | Fireground |
| Holland | 154.0100R | 94.8 | Town Operations |
| Holland | 154.9125R | 141.3 | Dispatch(New Braintree) |
| Holland | 151.8200 | D073 | Wales Fireground |
| Holland | 160.0950 | 94.8 | Brimfield Fireground |
| Holyoke | 155.6550R< | 123.0 | Operations |
| Holyoke | 159.6450R | 74.4 | Dispatch |
| Longmeadow | 154.3250 | 179.9 | Dispatch |
| Longmeadow | 153.8300 | 179.9 | Fireground |
| Ludlow | 154.2050R | 162.2 | Dispatch |
| Ludlow | 154.2500 | 162.2 | Fireground |
| Ludlow | 154.0425 | 162.2 | RIT Team |
| Monson | 33.4600 | 88.5 | Alert-Dispatch |
| Monson | 155.9850R | 88.5 | Operations |
| Montgomery | 160.0650R | 167.9 | Operations |
| Palmer | 159.3450R | 167.9 | Dispatch |
| Palmer | 151.1900 | 74.4 | Fireground |
| Palmer | 154.3850R | D723 | 3 Rivers |
| Russell | 155.6325R | 114.8 | Operations |
| Southwick | 159.19500R | D162 | Operations |
| Springfield | 154.400R | 82.5 | Operations Ch 1 |
| Springfield | 154.1750R | 82.5 | Operations Ch 2 |
| Springfield | 153.8750 | 74.4 | Highrise |
| Springfield | 153.8300 153.8000 |
82.5 | Fireground Ch 5 |
| Springfield | 153.8000 | 74.4 | Fireground Ch 6 |
| Tolland | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Berkshire County Dispatch |
| Wales | 151.8200 | D073 | Fireground |
| Wales | 154.9125R | 141.3 | Dispatch(New Braintree) |
| Wales | 150.7875 | 186.2 | Holland Fireground |
| Wales | 160.0950 | 94.8 | Brimfield Fireground |
| West Springfield | 851.4750R | D205 | Operations Fireground |
| West Springfield | 853.6750 | D205 | Fireground |
| Westfield | 154.4300R | 82.5 | Operations |
| Westfield | 153.8300 | 82.5 | Fireground |
| Wilbraham | 453.1250R | 107.2 | Dispatch |
| Wilbraham | 453.6375 | 74.4 | Fireground |
| Wilbraham | 853.77500R | D043 | 800 MHz Operations |