Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Bellingham|||||||| | |Bellingham|||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Braintree||Highway<br>EMA||158.8800<br>482. | + | |Braintree||Highway<br>EMA||158.8800<br>482.4500 R||203.5<br>71.9||ecps92 2008.12.19<br>. |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brookline||DPW||151.0550 R||203.5||ecps92 2008.12.19 | |Brookline||DPW||151.0550 R||203.5||ecps92 2008.12.19 | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Milton||DPW||48.1000 S||203.5||ecps92 2008.12.19 | |Milton||DPW||48.1000 S||203.5||ecps92 2008.12.19 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Needham||DPW<br>EMA||151.1000<br>155. | + | |Needham||DPW<br>EMA||151.1000<br>155.7150 R||107.2<br>146.2||.<br>ecps92 2008.08.27 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Norfolk||DPW||39. | + | |Norfolk||DPW||39.5800||?|| |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Norwood|||||||| | |Norwood|||||||| | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Randolph||DPW||45.6800||No PL|| | |Randolph||DPW||45.6800||No PL|| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon||DPW||483. | + | |Sharon||DPW||483.0875 R||141.3||2008.12.21 ecps92 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Stoughton|||||||| | |Stoughton|||||||| | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Stoughton|||||||| | |Stoughton|||||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Walpole||Highway Dept||151. | + | |Walpole||Highway Dept||151.0850 R||136.5||2008.12.21 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Walpole|||||||| | |Walpole|||||||| | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Westwood|||||||| | |Westwood|||||||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Weymouth||DPW<br>School Dept||151.0550<br>461. | + | |Weymouth||DPW<br>School Dept||151.0550<br>461.5875 R||107.2<br>D411||<br>School Security |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Wrentham|||||||| | |Wrentham|||||||| | ||
Revision as of 11:49, 2 March 2009
- This page is under construction. Please see the "discussion" tab for information that needs to be confirmed!
| Community | Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Avon | Highway Water |
159.1950 R 158.9250 |
118.8 118.8 |
WPUS483 KTI570 |
| Bellingham | ||||
| Braintree | Highway EMA |
158.8800 482.4500 R |
203.5 71.9 |
ecps92 2008.12.19 . |
| Brookline | DPW | 151.0550 R | 203.5 | ecps92 2008.12.19 |
| Canton | DPW | 453.4750 R | 151.4 | |
| Cohasset | DPW | 153.8750 S | 107.2 | |
| Dedham | ||||
| Dover | ||||
| Foxboro | DPW | 45.7600 R | 127.3 | KB1HWH 03/02/09 |
| Franklin | ||||
| Holbrook | DPW | 155.0400 | 203.5 | ecps92 2008.12.21 |
| Medfield | ||||
| Medway | ||||
| Millis | ||||
| Milton | DPW | 48.1000 S | 203.5 | ecps92 2008.12.19 |
| Needham | DPW EMA |
151.1000 155.7150 R |
107.2 146.2 |
. ecps92 2008.08.27 |
| Norfolk | DPW | 39.5800 | ? | |
| Norwood | ||||
| Plainville | ||||
| Quincy | Highway & Water Dept Housing Authority EMA |
153.7850 S 453.7875 R 451.5500 R |
167.9 71.9 131.8 |
ecps92 2008.12.19 . Used during Shelter Drills, same as FD Ch.03 |
| Randolph | DPW | 45.6800 | No PL | |
| Sharon | DPW | 483.0875 R | 141.3 | 2008.12.21 ecps92 |
| Stoughton | ||||
| Stoughton | ||||
| Walpole | Highway Dept | 151.0850 R | 136.5 | 2008.12.21 ecps92 |
| Walpole | ||||
| Wellesley | ||||
| Westwood | ||||
| Weymouth | DPW School Dept |
151.0550 461.5875 R |
107.2 D411 |
School Security |
| Wrentham |