Difference between revisions of "Hampshire County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone''' | ||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Tone''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||151.3850R|| | + | |Amherst||151.3850R||186.2 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Belchertown||154.370 | + | |Belchertown||F1: 154.370 F2: 155.145||127.3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Chesterfield||154.370 | + | |Chesterfield||154.370||127.3 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Cummington||154.370 | + | |Cummington||154.370||127.3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Easthampton||154.415 | + | |Easthampton||F1: 154.415 F2: 159.390||127.3 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Goshen||154.370 | + | |Goshen||F1: 154.370 F2: 154.190||127.3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Granby||155.0400R'''|| | + | |Granby||155.0400R'''||114.8 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Hadley||156.0525R | + | |Hadley||156.0525R||D025 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hatfield||154.085 | + | |Hatfield||154.085||127.3 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Huntington| | + | |Huntington||153.800||CSQ |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Northampton||154.2200R|| | + | |Northampton||F1: 154.2200R F2: 154.010||82.5 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pelham||154.370 | + | |Pelham||154.370||127.3 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Plainfield||154.370 | + | |Plainfield||154.370||127.8 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |South Hadley||F1: 151.1750R F2: 151.2800|| | + | |South Hadley||F1: 151.1750R F2: 151.2800||141.3 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Southampton||155.1675R | + | |Southampton||155.1675R||103.5 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Ware||153.920R | + | |Ware||153.920R||D205 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Westhampton||154.370 | + | |Westhampton||154.370||127.3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Williamsburg||154.370 | + | |Williamsburg||154.370||127.3 |
|- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | |- align="center" style="background:#ff7777" | ||
| − | |Worthington||154.370 | + | |Worthington||154.370||127.3 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:45, 8 January 2006
Hampshire County consists of Fire District 10
Here are the departments along with their primary operational frequencies and PL /DPL information:
| Department | Frequency | Tone |
| Amherst | 151.3850R | 186.2 |
| Belchertown | F1: 154.370 F2: 155.145 | 127.3 |
| Chesterfield | 154.370 | 127.3 |
| Cummington | 154.370 | 127.3 |
| Easthampton | F1: 154.415 F2: 159.390 | 127.3 |
| Goshen | F1: 154.370 F2: 154.190 | 127.3 |
| Granby | 155.0400R | 114.8 |
| Hadley | 156.0525R | D025 |
| Hatfield | 154.085 | 127.3 |
| Huntington | 153.800 | CSQ |
| Northampton | F1: 154.2200R F2: 154.010 | 82.5 |
| Pelham | 154.370 | 127.3 |
| Plainfield | 154.370 | 127.8 |
| South Hadley | F1: 151.1750R F2: 151.2800 | 141.3 |
| Southampton | 155.1675R | 103.5 |
| Ware | 153.920R | D205 |
| Westhampton | 154.370 | 127.3 |
| Williamsburg | 154.370 | 127.3 |
| Worthington | 154.370 | 127.3 |