Difference between revisions of "Providence County Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchPFDR11-2988 (talk | contribs) (Added Burrillville information (DPW, PUD)) |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Burrillville|| | + | |Burrillville|| 151.025<br>154.7775 || D125<br>D311 || Burrillville DPW<br>Pascoag Utility District |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Central Falls||159.1125R||D315||KB1HWH 12/20/08 | |Central Falls||159.1125R||D315||KB1HWH 12/20/08 | ||
Revision as of 12:38, 7 January 2009
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Burrillville | 151.025 154.7775 |
D125 D311 |
Burrillville DPW Pascoag Utility District |
| Central Falls | 159.1125R | D315 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
| Cranston | 158.8200R | 151.4 | KB1HWH 12/31/08 |
| Cumberland | - | - | - |
| East Providence | 153.8000S | 156.7 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
| Foster | 156.1800 | D423 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
| Glocester | 156.1800 | D423 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
| Johnston | 151.4000 | 118.8 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
| Lincoln | 156.0600S | CSQ | KB1HWH 12/31/08 |
| North Providence | 156.2400S | CSQ | KB1HWH 12/31/08 |
| North Smithfield | 159.1650 | 97.4 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
| Pawtucket | 453.7500R | 141.3 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
| Providence | 453.9500R TG: 10207 |
146.2 - |
Operations RISCON Simulcast |
| Scituate | 154.8450 | D413 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
| Smithfield | 150.9950 | 82.5 | KB1HWH 12/20/08 |
| Woonsocket | 159.0600 | CSQ | KB1FJR 12/22/08 |
|
|
|