Difference between revisions of "Strafford County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Added 156.0300 NAC) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|New Durham||154.7250R||NAC-527||200's||Disp by Strafford | |New Durham||154.7250R||NAC-527||200's||Disp by Strafford | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rochester||159.4050R|| | + | |Rochester||159.4050R||NAC-117||40's|||Disp by Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Rollingsford||CH1-156.0300R<BR>Back Up 154.7250R||NAC-ABE<BR>NAC-527||700's||Disp by Strafford | |Rollingsford||CH1-156.0300R<BR>Back Up 154.7250R||NAC-ABE<BR>NAC-527||700's||Disp by Strafford | ||
Revision as of 12:45, 1 January 2009
| Department | Frequency | Tone | ID | Notes |
| Barrington | CH1-156.0300R Back Up 154.7250R |
NAC-ABE NAC-527 |
900's | Disp by Strafford |
| Dover | 151.0625R | P25 | Disp. by Self | |
| Durham | 159.0700R | P25 | 100's | Disp by Strafford |
| Durham/UNH | 155.7750 158.7450 |
P25 P25 |
Durham PD Disp by Self | |
| Farmington | 154.7250R | NAC-527 | 800's | Disp by Strafford |
| Lee | CH1-156.0300R Back Up 154.7250R |
NAC-ABE NAC-527 |
"Lee" | Disp by Strafford |
| Madbury | 154.7250R |
NAC-527 | 400's | Disp by Strafford |
| Middleton | 154.7250R | NAC-527 | 500's | Disp by Strafford |
| Milton | 154.7250R | NAC-527 | 300's | Disp by Strafford |
| New Durham | 154.7250R | NAC-527 | 200's | Disp by Strafford |
| Rochester | 159.4050R | NAC-117 | 40's | Disp by Self |
| Rollingsford | CH1-156.0300R Back Up 154.7250R |
NAC-ABE NAC-527 |
700's | Disp by Strafford |
| Somersworth | 155.8800 | 136.5 | Disp by Self | |
| Town Of Strafford | CH1-156.0300R Back Up 154.7250R |
NAC-ABE NAC-527 |
600's | Disp by Strafford |
(SOUTH) TOWNS CH1 ALL P25 156.0300R (SOUTH)TOWNS BACK UP IS 154.7250R P25 (NORTH) TOWNS CH1 ALL P25 154.7250R
|
|
|