Difference between revisions of "Kennebec County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Manchester|||||| | |Manchester|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Monmouth||154.0550|| | + | |Monmouth||154.0550||DSC 411|| Dispatched by SP-Augusta |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Mount Vernon|||||| | |Mount Vernon|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Oakland||158.9100R|| | + | |Oakland||158.9100R||103.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pittston|||||| | |Pittston|||||| | ||
Revision as of 17:01, 24 September 2008
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Albion | |||
| Augusta | 155.1900 | 162.2 | No repeater |
| Belgrade | |||
| Benton | |||
| Chelsea | |||
| China | |||
| Clinton | |||
| Farmingdale | |||
| Fayette | |||
| Gardiner | |||
| Hallowell | |||
| Litchfield | |||
| Manchester | |||
| Monmouth | 154.0550 | DSC 411 | Dispatched by SP-Augusta |
| Mount Vernon | |||
| Oakland | 158.9100R | 103.5 | |
| Pittston | |||
| Randolph | |||
| Readfield | |||
| Rome | |||
| Sidney | |||
| Vassalboro | |||
| Vienna | |||
| Waterville | 155.700R | DPL 506 | |
| Wayne | |||
| West Gardiner | |||
| Windsor | |||
| Winslow | 155.7900R | 162.2 | |
| Winthrop | 154.8600 | 136.5 |
|
|
|