Difference between revisions of "Hampden County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchXplorer417 (talk | contribs) m |
(Format corrections) |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Chicopee||154.1600R<br>154.3400||141.3<br>141.3||Dispatch<Br>Fireground | |Chicopee||154.1600R<br>154.3400||141.3<br>141.3||Dispatch<Br>Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |East Longmeadow||155.7600<br>153.8300 153.9650||114.8 114.8 114.8 | + | |East Longmeadow||155.7600<br>153.8300<br>153.9650||114.8<br>114.8<br>114.8||Dispatch<br>Fireground 1<br>Fireground 2 |
| − | |- align="center"|Granville||151.2950R||D172||Operations | + | |- align="center" |
| + | |Granville||151.2950R||D172||Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hampden||33.4600||131.8||Operations | |Hampden||33.4600||131.8||Operations | ||
| Line 74: | Line 75: | ||
|Wales||151.8200<br>154.9125R<br>150.7875<br>160.0950||D073<br>141.3<br>186.2<br>94.8||Fireground<br>Dispatch(New Braintree)<br>Holland Fireground<br>Brimfield Fireground | |Wales||151.8200<br>154.9125R<br>150.7875<br>160.0950||D073<br>141.3<br>186.2<br>94.8||Fireground<br>Dispatch(New Braintree)<br>Holland Fireground<br>Brimfield Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |West Springfield||851.4750R<br>853.6750||D205<br>D205||Dispatch<br>Fireground PD 852.7875(167.9)|-align="center" | + | |West Springfield||851.4750R<br>853.6750||D205<br>D205||Dispatch<br>Fireground PD 852.7875(167.9)| |
| − | |Westfield||154.4300R 153.8300||82.5 82.5||Operations Fireground align="center" | + | |- align="center" |
| + | |Westfield||154.4300R<br>153.8300||82.5<br>82.5||Operations<br>Fireground | ||
| + | |- align="center" | ||
|Wilbraham||453.1250R<BR>453.6375<br>854.53750R||107.2<BR>74.4<br>100.0||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>800 MHz Operations | |Wilbraham||453.1250R<BR>453.6375<br>854.53750R||107.2<BR>74.4<br>100.0||Dispatch<br>Fireground<br>800 MHz Operations | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | + | |} | |
{{Quicklist Footer2|Hampden}} | {{Quicklist Footer2|Hampden}} | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 17 September 2008
Countywide Information
- Fire District 11 covers Hampden County
- Blandford & Tolland are dispatched by Berkshire County Dispatch on 154.3100 MHz
- Brimfield, Holland, & Wales are dispatched by New Braintree State Police C-8 Dispatch on 33.4600 MHz & 154.9125R MHz
- Chester & Montgomery are dispatched by Northampton Control State Police 911 Dispatch on 160.0650R MHz
- All Fire Departments are dispatched by their own towns unless noted above
Fire District 11
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | 154.2800 | 82.5 | Intercity Fire Operations |
| 2 | 453.4125R | 82.5 | UHF Intercity Crossband |
| 3 | 460.4750R | 206.5 | Fire Mutual Aid Simulcast 2 |
| 4 | 452.5875R | 206.5 | Mt Tom(Holyoke) Operations |
| 5 | 460.6250R | 206.5 | Hovey Hill(Palmer) Operations |
| 6 | 453.2125R | 156.7 | UHF Calling |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Agawam | 151.0550R | 100.0 | Operations/Fireground (FG is simplex) |
| Blandford | 154.3100 453.575R |
107.2 141.3 |
Dispatch (Berkshire County) Operations |
| Brimfield | 154.9125R 160.0950 150.7875 151.8200 |
141.3 94.8 186.2 D073 |
Dispatch(New Braintree) Fireground Holland Fireground Wales Firegound |
| Chester | 160.0650R | 167.9 | Operations |
| Chicopee | 154.1600R 154.3400 |
141.3 141.3 |
Dispatch Fireground |
| East Longmeadow | 155.7600 153.8300 153.9650 |
114.8 114.8 114.8 |
Dispatch Fireground 1 Fireground 2 |
| Granville | 151.2950R | D172 | Operations |
| Hampden | 33.4600 | 131.8 | Operations |
| Holland | 150.7875 154.0100R 154.9125R 151.8200 160.0950 |
186.2 94.8 141.3 D073 94.8 |
Fireground Town Operations Dispatch(New Braintree) Wales Fireground Brimfield Fireground |
| Holyoke | 155.6550R 159.6450R |
123.0 74.4 |
Operations Dispatch |
| Longmeadow | 154.3250 153.8300 |
179.9 179.9 |
Dispatch Fireground |
| Ludlow | 154.2050R 154.2500 154.0425 |
162.2 162.2 162.2 |
Dispatch Fireground RIT Team |
| Monson | 33.4600 155.9850R |
88.5 88.5 |
Alert-Dispatch Operations |
| Montgomery | 160.0650R | 167.9 | Operations |
| Palmer | 159.3450R 151.1900 154.3850R |
167.9 74.4 D723 |
Dispatch Fireground 3 Rivers |
| Russell | 155.6325R | 114.8 | Operations |
| Southwick | 159.19500R | D162 | Operations |
| Springfield | 154.400R 154.1750R 153.8750 153.8300 153.8000 |
82.5 82.5 74.4 82.5 74.4 |
Operations Ch 1 Operations Ch 2 Highrise Fireground Ch 5 Fireground Ch 6 |
| Tolland | 154.3100 | 107.2 | Berkshire County Dispatch |
| Wales | 151.8200 154.9125R 150.7875 160.0950 |
D073 141.3 186.2 94.8 |
Fireground Dispatch(New Braintree) Holland Fireground Brimfield Fireground |
| West Springfield | 851.4750R 853.6750 |
D205 D205 |
|
| Westfield | 154.4300R 153.8300 |
82.5 82.5 |
Operations Fireground |
| Wilbraham | 453.1250R 453.6375 854.53750R |
107.2 74.4 100.0 |
Dispatch Fireground 800 MHz Operations |