Difference between revisions of "Vermont State Police"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added TYPE field) |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{Largetable}} | {{Largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Barracks''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Barracks''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460. | + | |460.0250||R||173.8||St. Albans |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460. | + | |460.2250||R||203.5||Williston |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460. | + | |460.2750||R||136.5||Middlesex |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{{Largetable}} | {{Largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Barracks''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Barracks''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453. | + | |453.3000||R||167.9||Bradford |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460. | + | |460.1500||R||179.9||Derby |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460. | + | |460.3000||R||192.8||St. Johnsbury |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
{{Largetable}} | {{Largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Barracks''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Barracks''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460. | + | |460.1500||R||210.7||Rutland |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460. | + | |460.2750||R||151.4||New Haven |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460. | + | |460.3750||R||186.2||Shaftsbury |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
{{Largetable}} | {{Largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Barracks''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Barracks''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453. | + | |453.3000||R||146.2||Brattleboro |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460. | + | |460.0250||R||156.7||Royalton |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460. | + | |460.4750||R||162.2||Rockingham |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Vermont}} | ||
Revision as of 17:34, 19 May 2011
Troop A
- North West Vermont
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Barracks |
| 460.0250 | R | 173.8 | St. Albans |
| 460.2250 | R | 203.5 | Williston |
| 460.2750 | R | 136.5 | Middlesex |
Troop B
- North East Vermont
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Barracks |
| 453.3000 | R | 167.9 | Bradford |
| 460.1500 | R | 179.9 | Derby |
| 460.3000 | R | 192.8 | St. Johnsbury |
Troop C
- South West Vermont
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Barracks |
| 460.1500 | R | 210.7 | Rutland |
| 460.2750 | R | 151.4 | New Haven |
| 460.3750 | R | 186.2 | Shaftsbury |
Troop D
- South East Vermont
| Frequency | Type | Tone | Barracks |
| 453.3000 | R | 146.2 | Brattleboro |
| 460.0250 | R | 156.7 | Royalton |
| 460.4750 | R | 162.2 | Rockingham |
|
|
|