Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m (Added Tones) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''|| <font color="#990000">''' Unit ID's''' ||<font color="#990000">'''Type''' | + | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone-Out'''|| <font color="#990000">''' Unit ID's''' ||<font color="#990000">'''Type''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton|| 159.90000 || D331 || 1 ||Part Time | + | |Alton|| 159.90000 || D331 ||A: 2360.3<BR>B: 695.5|| 1 ||Part Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Barnstead|| 159.90000 || D331 || 6 ||Full/Part Time | + | |Barnstead|| 159.90000 || D331 ||A: 788.6<BR>B: 1819.3|| 6 ||Full/Part Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont|| 159.90000 || D331 || 3 ||Full Time | + | |Belmont|| 159.90000 || D331 |||| 3 ||Full Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Center Harbor|| 159.90000<BR>154.11500 || D331<BR>225.7 || 5 ||Volunteer<BR> | + | |Center Harbor|| 159.90000<BR>154.11500 || D331<BR>225.7 |||| 5 ||Volunteer<BR>TAC 5 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilford|| 159.90000 || D331 || 8 ||Full Time | + | |Gilford|| 159.90000 || D331 |||| 8 ||Full Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton|| 159.90000 || D331 || 9 ||Full/Part Time | + | |Gilmanton|| 159.90000 || D331 |||| 9 ||Full/Part Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Laconia|| 159.90000 || D331 || 13 ||Full Time | + | |Laconia|| 159.90000 || D331 |||| 13 ||Full Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith|| 159.90000 || D331 || 14 ||Part Time | + | |Meredith|| 159.90000 || D331 |||| 14 ||Part Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Hampton|| 159.90000 || D331 || 17 ||Part Time | + | |New Hampton|| 159.90000 || D331 |||| 17 ||Part Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sanbornton|| 159.90000 || D331 || 19 ||Volunteer | + | |Sanbornton|| 159.90000 || D331 |||| 19 ||Volunteer |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton/Northfield|| 159.90000 || D331 || 21 ||Full Time | + | |Tilton/Northfield|| 159.90000 || D331 ||A: 873.1<BR>B: 698.4|| 21 ||Full Time |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 22:01, 9 October 2009
Countywide Information
- All Belknap County fire departments are dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid Association located in Laconia, NH with transmition sites throughout the state
- Call signs are Department number, unit type, unit number
- Example: Alton's rescue one is 1-Rescue-1 or "One-Rescue-One"
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| LRMFA Ch 1 | 159.90000 | DCS 331 | Primary Disp Freq. |
| LRMFA Ch 2 | 160.11000 | DCS 331 | Secondary Disp Freq. / Special Operations |
| LRMFA Ch 3 | 160.15500 | DCS 331 | Fireground Freq. |
| LRMFA Ch 4 | 154.28000 | PL 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground |
| LRMFA Ch 5 | 154.30250 | DCS 331 | Fireground Freq. |
| LRMFA Ch 6 | 154.98750 | DCS 331 | Fireground Freq. |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Tone-Out | Unit ID's | Type |
| Alton | 159.90000 | D331 | A: 2360.3 B: 695.5 |
1 | Part Time |
| Barnstead | 159.90000 | D331 | A: 788.6 B: 1819.3 |
6 | Full/Part Time |
| Belmont | 159.90000 | D331 | 3 | Full Time | |
| Center Harbor | 159.90000 154.11500 |
D331 225.7 |
5 | Volunteer TAC 5 | |
| Gilford | 159.90000 | D331 | 8 | Full Time | |
| Gilmanton | 159.90000 | D331 | 9 | Full/Part Time | |
| Laconia | 159.90000 | D331 | 13 | Full Time | |
| Meredith | 159.90000 | D331 | 14 | Part Time | |
| New Hampton | 159.90000 | D331 | 17 | Part Time | |
| Sanbornton | 159.90000 | D331 | 19 | Volunteer | |
| Tilton/Northfield | 159.90000 | D331 | A: 873.1 B: 698.4 |
21 | Full Time |
|
|
|