Difference between revisions of "Windham County VT EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (added TYPE field) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''User''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''User''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |155.1600||136.5||Windham County EMS | + | |155.1600||||136.5||Windham County EMS |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |155.2800||131.8||State EMS Dispatch | + | |155.2800||||131.8||State EMS Dispatch |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |155.2200||136.5||SW NH EMS Dispatch | + | |155.2200||||136.5||SW NH EMS Dispatch |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |155.2650||82.5||Deerfield Valley Rescue | + | |155.2650||||82.5||Deerfield Valley Rescue |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.2950||141.3||Londonderry Volunteer Rescue | + | |151.2950||||141.3||Londonderry Volunteer Rescue |
|} | |} | ||
<hr><br><hr> | <hr><br><hr> | ||
Revision as of 17:30, 19 May 2011
| Frequency | Type | Tone | User |
| 155.1600 | 136.5 | Windham County EMS | |
| 155.2800 | 131.8 | State EMS Dispatch | |
| 155.2200 | 136.5 | SW NH EMS Dispatch | |
| 155.2650 | 82.5 | Deerfield Valley Rescue | |
| 151.2950 | 141.3 | Londonderry Volunteer Rescue |
| Town | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Athens | Lefevre Amb | ||
| Bartonsville | |||
| Bellows Falls | 154.4300 154.2350 |
136.5 136.5 |
Golden Cross Amb Transports |
| Brattleboro | 155.1600 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc |
| Brookline | 154.4300 155.1600 |
136.5 136.5 |
Rescue Inc. (Division 2) |
| Cambridgeport | |||
| Dover | 154.4300 155.2650 |
136.5 82.5 |
Dispatch Deerfield Valley Amb Ops |
| Dummerston | 154.4300 155.1600 |
136.5 136.5 |
Dispatch/Ops Rescue Inc Ops |
| East Dover | 154.4300 155.2650 |
136.5 82.5 |
Dispatch Deerfield Valley Amb Ops |
| East Dummerston | 154.4300 155.1600 |
136.5 136.5 |
Dispatch/Ops Rescue Inc |
| Grafton | 154.4300 153.2750 |
136.5 136.5 |
Dispatch/Ops Lefevre Amb |
| Green River | |||
| Guilford | 154.4300 155.1600 |
136.5 136.5 |
Dispatch/Ops Rescue Inc |
| Halifax | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Whitingham Amb |
| Jacksonville | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Whitingham Amb Village in Whitingham |
| Jamaica | 154.1450 154.4300 |
179.9 136.5 |
Londonderry Amb Stratton Mtn Amb Rescue Inc (Division 2) |
| Londonderry | 154.1450 | 179.9 | Londonderry Amb |
| Marlboro | 154.4300 154.4300 155.2650 |
136.5 136.5 82.5 |
Rescue Inc (Division-2) Whitingham Amb Deerfield Vall Amb Ops |
| Newfane | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) |
| Putney | 154.4300 155.1600 |
136.5 136.5 |
Dispatch/Ops Rescue Inc (Division 1) |
| Rockingham | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Golden Cross Amb Transports |
| Saxtons River | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Golden Cross Amb Transports |
| Somerset | |||
| Stratton | 154.1450 154.4300 155.2650 |
179.9 136.5 82.5 |
Stratton Mtn Amb, Londonderry Amb Deerfield Valley Amb |
| Townshend | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) |
| Vernon | 154.4300 155.1600 |
136.5 136.5 |
Dispatch/Ops Rescue Inc (Division 1) |
| Wardsboro | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) |
| West Dover | 154.4300 155.2650 |
136.5 82.5 |
Dispatch Operations |
| Westminster | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Golden Cross Amb Transports |
| Whitingham | 154.4300 | 136.5 | |
| Williamsville | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Rescue Inc (Division 2) |
| Wilmington | 154.4300 155.2650 |
136.5 82.5 |
Dispatch Deerfield Valley Amb |
| Windham | 154.1450 | 179.9 | Londonderry Amb |
|
|
|