Difference between revisions of "Coos County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Added Section of Towns W/O FD's) |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver" | |-align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">''' | + | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''||<font color="#990000">'''Notes''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Berlin||154.1300||136.5||Berlin | + | |Berlin||154.1300||136.5||DB: Berlin |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Carroll||154.4000||136.5||Twin State Fire | + | |Carroll||154.4000||136.5||DB: Twin State Fire |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Clarksville||154.4450||136.5||Lancaster | + | |Clarksville||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Colebrook||154.3550<BR>155.0550||136.5<BR>-||Colebrook | + | |Colebrook||154.3550<BR>155.0550||136.5<BR>-||DB: Colebrook |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Columbia||154.4450||136.5||Lancaster | + | |Columbia||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Dalton||154.4450||136.5||Lancaster | + | |Dalton||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dummer||155.0850||136.5||Gorham<BR>Covered by Milan | + | |Dummer||155.0850||136.5||DB: Gorham<BR>Covered by Milan |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Errol|||||| | |Errol|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gorham||155.0850||136.5||Gorham | + | |Gorham||155.0850||136.5||DB: Gorham |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Jefferson||154.4450<BR>155.0550||136.5<BR>||Lancaster | + | |Jefferson||154.4450<BR>155.0550||136.5<BR>||DB: Lancaster |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lancaster||154.4450||136.5||Lancaster | + | |Lancaster||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Milan|||||| | |Milan|||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Northumberland||154.4450||136.5||Lancaster | + | |Northumberland||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Pittsburg||154.3550<BR>155.0550||136.5<BR>-||Colebrook | + | |Pittsburg||154.3550<BR>155.0550||136.5<BR>-||DB: Colebrook |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Randolph||154.4450||136.5||Lancaster | + | |Randolph||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Shelburne||155.0850||136.5||Gorham | + | |Shelburne||155.0850||136.5||DB: Gorham |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stark||154.4450||136.5||Lancaster | + | |Stark||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Stewartstown||154.3550<BR>155.0550||136.5<BR>-||Colebrook | + | |Stewartstown||154.3550<BR>155.0550||136.5<BR>-||DB: Colebrook |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratford||154.4450||136.5||Lancaster | + | |Stratford||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Whitefield||154.4450||136.5||Lancaster | + | |Whitefield||154.4450||136.5||DB: Lancaster |
|} | |} | ||
| − | + | == '''Towns With Out Fire Departents''' == | |
| + | {{prettytable}} | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |'''Town'''||'''Provider of Fire Services | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Cambridge||Milan & Erroll Fire | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Clarksville||Pittsburg Fire | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Dixville||Colebrook Fire | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |Sucess||Berlin Fire | ||
| + | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 15:10, 20 February 2008
Countywide Information
- NOTE: Most Towns on Mutual Aid Systems
- POSSIBLY in the progress of switching to new Countywide Frequency: 155.0550 (Unknown PL/DPL)
Coos County NH Mutual Aid
| Channel | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 1 | ? | ? | Operations |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Berlin | 154.1300 | 136.5 | DB: Berlin |
| Carroll | 154.4000 | 136.5 | DB: Twin State Fire |
| Clarksville | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Colebrook | 154.3550 155.0550 |
136.5 - |
DB: Colebrook |
| Columbia | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Dalton | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Dummer | 155.0850 | 136.5 | DB: Gorham Covered by Milan |
| Errol | |||
| Gorham | 155.0850 | 136.5 | DB: Gorham |
| Jefferson | 154.4450 155.0550 |
136.5 |
DB: Lancaster |
| Lancaster | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Milan | |||
| Northumberland | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Pittsburg | 154.3550 155.0550 |
136.5 - |
DB: Colebrook |
| Randolph | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Shelburne | 155.0850 | 136.5 | DB: Gorham |
| Stark | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Stewartstown | 154.3550 155.0550 |
136.5 - |
DB: Colebrook |
| Stratford | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
| Whitefield | 154.4450 | 136.5 | DB: Lancaster |
Towns With Out Fire Departents
| Town | Provider of Fire Services |
| Cambridge | Milan & Erroll Fire |
| Clarksville | Pittsburg Fire |
| Dixville | Colebrook Fire |
| Sucess | Berlin Fire |
|
|
|