Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''|| <font color="#990000">''' Unit ID's''' ||<font color="#990000">'''Type''' | ||<font color="#990000">'''Department'''||<font color="#990000">'''Frequency'''||<font color="#990000">'''Tone'''|| <font color="#990000">''' Unit ID's''' ||<font color="#990000">'''Type''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Alton|| 159.90000 || D331 || 1 || | + | |Alton|| 159.90000 || D331 || 1 ||Part Time |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Barnstead|| 159.90000 || D331 || 6 || | + | |Barnstead|| 159.90000 || D331 || 6 ||Full/Part Time |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont|| 159.90000 || D331 || 3 ||Full | + | |Belmont|| 159.90000 || D331 || 3 ||Full Time |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Center Harbor|| 159.90000<BR>154.11500 || D331<BR>225.7 || 5 ||Volunteer<BR>Tac 5 | |Center Harbor|| 159.90000<BR>154.11500 || D331<BR>225.7 || 5 ||Volunteer<BR>Tac 5 | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilford|| 159.90000 || D331 || 8 ||Full | + | |Gilford|| 159.90000 || D331 || 8 ||Full Time |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Gilmanton|| 159.90000 || D331 || 9 ||Full/Part Time | |Gilmanton|| 159.90000 || D331 || 9 ||Full/Part Time | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|Sanbornton|| 159.90000 || D331 || 19 ||Volunteer | |Sanbornton|| 159.90000 || D331 || 19 ||Volunteer | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton/Northfield|| 159.90000 || D331 || 21 ||Full | + | |Tilton/Northfield|| 159.90000 || D331 || 21 ||Full Time |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 05:57, 20 May 2008
Countywide Information
- All Belknap County fire departments are dispatched by Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid Association located in Laconia, NH with transmition sites throughout the state
- Call signs are Department number, unit type, unit number
- Example: Alton's rescue one is 1-Rescue-1 or "One-Rescue-One"
Lakes Region Mutual Fire Aid
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| LRMFA Ch 1 | 159.90000 | DCS 331 | Primary Disp Freq. |
| LRMFA Ch 2 | 160.11000 | DCS 331 | Secondary Disp Freq. / Special Operations |
| LRMFA Ch 3 | 160.15500 | DCS 331 | Fireground Freq. |
| LRMFA Ch 4 | 154.28000 | PL 136.5 | NH Statewide Fireground |
| LRMFA Ch 5 | 154.30250 | DCS 331 | Fireground Freq. |
| LRMFA Ch 6 | 154.98750 | DCS 331 | Fireground Freq. |
Department Frequency Information
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Unit ID's | Type |
| Alton | 159.90000 | D331 | 1 | Part Time |
| Barnstead | 159.90000 | D331 | 6 | Full/Part Time |
| Belmont | 159.90000 | D331 | 3 | Full Time |
| Center Harbor | 159.90000 154.11500 |
D331 225.7 |
5 | Volunteer Tac 5 |
| Gilford | 159.90000 | D331 | 8 | Full Time |
| Gilmanton | 159.90000 | D331 | 9 | Full/Part Time |
| Laconia | 159.90000 | D331 | 13 | Full Time |
| Meredith | 159.90000 | D331 | 14 | Part Time |
| New Hampton | 159.90000 | D331 | 17 | Part Time |
| Sanbornton | 159.90000 | D331 | 19 | Volunteer |
| Tilton/Northfield | 159.90000 | D331 | 21 | Full Time |
|
|
|