Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Fixed Brookline) |
(Various Updates) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||151. | + | |Amherst||151.2200||103.5||DB: Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Antrim||154. | + | |Antrim||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bedford||33.78<BR>156. | + | |Bedford||33.78<BR>156.1800||136.5<BR>173.8||Dispatch<BR>Future Disp |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bennington||154. | + | |Bennington||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline|| | + | |Brookline||453.3625||103.5||DB: Hollis |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Deering||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | |Deering||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Francestown||154. | + | |Francestown||154.4300||103.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Goffstown||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Goffstown_NH_Trunk_System Trunked]<BR>158.8800||<BR>136.5||EDACS<BR> | + | |Goffstown||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Goffstown_NH_Trunk_System Trunked]<BR>158.8800<BR>159.1050||<BR>136.5<BR>127.3||EDACS<BR>Dispatch<BR>Fireground-1 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenfield||154. | + | |Greenfield||154.4300||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Greenville||33.74<BR>154.3925||136.5<BR>179.9||DB: Hillsborough Co S/O | |Greenville||33.74<BR>154.3925||136.5<BR>179.9||DB: Hillsborough Co S/O | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hancock||154. | + | |Hancock||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hillsboro||154. | + | |Hillsboro||154.3550||136.5||DB: Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hollis||151. | + | |Hollis||151.4750R||127.3||DB: Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson||153. | + | |Hudson||153.9500<BR>155.9550||P-25<BR>P-25||Dispatch<BR>Fireground<BR>Disp uses PL-136.5 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Litchfield||154. | + | |Litchfield||154.1900||136.5||DB: Hudson |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lyndeborough||154. | + | |Lyndeborough||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Manchester||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Manchester_NH_Trunk_System#Fire_Talkgroups Trunked]||||EDACS | |Manchester||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Manchester_NH_Trunk_System#Fire_Talkgroups Trunked]||||EDACS | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Mason||33.74<BR>154.3925||136.5<BR>179.9||DB: Hillsborough Co S/O | |Mason||33.74<BR>154.3925||136.5<BR>179.9||DB: Hillsborough Co S/O | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimack||153. | + | |Merrimack||153.9800<BR>154.4150<BR>155.2350<BR>154.2800||136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5||Ch1-Dispatch<BR>Ch2-Fireground<BR>Ch3-Fireground<BR>Ch4-NH Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milford||154. | + | |Milford||154.3700<BR>153.7700<BR>159.1725<BR>158.9925||D-125<BR>D-125<BR>D-125<BR>D-125||Ch1-Dispatch DB:MACC-base<BR>Ch2-Fireground<BR>Ch3-Fireground<BR>Ch4-Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Mont Vernon||33.64<BR>453.6125||136.5<BR>114.8||DB: MACC-Base | |Mont Vernon||33.64<BR>453.6125||136.5<BR>114.8||DB: MACC-Base | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nashua||151. | + | |Nashua||151.2500<BR>154.3250<BR>[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Nashua_NH_Trunk_System#Fire_Talkgroups Trunked]||103.5<BR>103.5<BR>P-25||Dispatch<BR>Fireground<BR>/\/\otorolla |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Boston||154. | + | |New Boston||154.1600||136.5||DB: Goffstown |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Ipswich||154. | + | |New Ipswich||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Pelham||158.7450<BR>158.7450||210.7<BR>P-25||DB: Self | |Pelham||158.7450<BR>158.7450||210.7<BR>P-25||DB: Self | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peterborough||154. | + | |Peterborough||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon||154. | + | |Sharon||154.4300||136.5||Covered by<BR>Peterborough |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Temple||154. | + | |Temple||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weare||154. | + | |Weare||154.2500<BR>154.1600||82.5<BR>136.5||DB: Goffstown<BR>Ch2-NBFD & Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Wilton||33.64<BR>453.6125||136.5<BR>114.8||DB: MACC-Base | |Wilton||33.64<BR>453.6125||136.5<BR>114.8||DB: MACC-Base | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windsor||154. | + | |Windsor||154.3550||136.5||DB: Covered by<BR>Hillsboro |
| + | |- align="center" | ||
| + | |MACC-Base||33.6400<BR>33.6800<BR>33.8800<BR>33.9000<BR>453.1625<BR>453.6125||136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>136.5<BR>100.0<BR>114.8||Ch1-Dispatch<BR>Ch2-Fireground<BR>Ch3-Fireground<BR>Ch4-Fireground<BR>UHF Ch1-Abbott Hill<BR>UHF Ch1-Federal Hill | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 11:53, 15 February 2008
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Amherst | 151.2200 | 103.5 | DB: Self |
| Antrim | 154.4300 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Bedford | 33.78 156.1800 |
136.5 173.8 |
Dispatch Future Disp |
| Bennington | 154.4300 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Brookline | 453.3625 | 103.5 | DB: Hollis |
| Deering | 154.4300 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Francestown | 154.4300 | 103.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Goffstown | Trunked 158.8800 159.1050 |
136.5 127.3 |
EDACS Dispatch Fireground-1 |
| Greenfield | 154.4300 | 136.5 | |
| Greenville | 33.74 154.3925 |
136.5 179.9 |
DB: Hillsborough Co S/O |
| Hancock | 154.4300 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Hillsboro | 154.3550 | 136.5 | DB: Self |
| Hollis | 151.4750R | 127.3 | DB: Self |
| Hudson | 153.9500 155.9550 |
P-25 P-25 |
Dispatch Fireground Disp uses PL-136.5 |
| Litchfield | 154.1900 | 136.5 | DB: Hudson |
| Lyndeborough | 154.4300 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Manchester | Trunked | EDACS | |
| Mason | 33.74 154.3925 |
136.5 179.9 |
DB: Hillsborough Co S/O |
| Merrimack | 153.9800 154.4150 155.2350 154.2800 |
136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 |
Ch1-Dispatch Ch2-Fireground Ch3-Fireground Ch4-NH Fireground |
| Milford | 154.3700 153.7700 159.1725 158.9925 |
D-125 D-125 D-125 D-125 |
Ch1-Dispatch DB:MACC-base Ch2-Fireground Ch3-Fireground Ch4-Fireground |
| Mont Vernon | 33.64 453.6125 |
136.5 114.8 |
DB: MACC-Base |
| Nashua | 151.2500 154.3250 Trunked |
103.5 103.5 P-25 |
Dispatch Fireground /\/\otorolla |
| New Boston | 154.1600 | 136.5 | DB: Goffstown |
| New Ipswich | 154.4300 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Pelham | 158.7450 158.7450 |
210.7 P-25 |
DB: Self |
| Peterborough | 154.4300 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Sharon | 154.4300 | 136.5 | Covered by Peterborough |
| Temple | 154.4300 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Weare | 154.2500 154.1600 |
82.5 136.5 |
DB: Goffstown Ch2-NBFD & Fireground |
| Wilton | 33.64 453.6125 |
136.5 114.8 |
DB: MACC-Base |
| Windsor | 154.3550 | 136.5 | DB: Covered by Hillsboro |
| MACC-Base | 33.6400 33.6800 33.8800 33.9000 453.1625 453.6125 |
136.5 136.5 136.5 136.5 100.0 114.8 |
Ch1-Dispatch Ch2-Fireground Ch3-Fireground Ch4-Fireground UHF Ch1-Abbott Hill UHF Ch1-Federal Hill |
|
|
|