Difference between revisions of "NH Department of Transportation"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
(Added sites to Dist 1) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{{largetable}} | {{largetable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | + | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Site ID'''||'''Site Location'''||'''Notes''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453. | + | |453.6250 R||110.9||1A||Prospect Mtn, Lancaster||Colebrook Area |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453. | + | |453.2750 R||123.0||1B||Mt.Washington, Sargents Purchase||Berlin Area |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |453. | + | |453.5000 R||131.8||1C||Cannon Mtn, Franconia||Littleton Area |
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |453.6250 R||141.3||1D||Milan Hill, Milan|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |453.6250 R||103.5||1E||Holden Hill, Stewartstown|| | ||
| + | |-align="center" | ||
| + | |453.6250 S||131.8||D1||Car to Car||Talk-Around / Simplex | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:36, 18 December 2007
With the last few snow storms, I have been able to Compile a partial list of the NH DOT, or the Highway Department of NH
- A Work in Progress
Contents
District 1: Lancaster
| Frequency | Tone | Site ID | Site Location | Notes |
| 453.6250 R | 110.9 | 1A | Prospect Mtn, Lancaster | Colebrook Area |
| 453.2750 R | 123.0 | 1B | Mt.Washington, Sargents Purchase | Berlin Area |
| 453.5000 R | 131.8 | 1C | Cannon Mtn, Franconia | Littleton Area |
| 453.6250 R | 141.3 | 1D | Milan Hill, Milan | |
| 453.6250 R | 103.5 | 1E | Holden Hill, Stewartstown | |
| 453.6250 S | 131.8 | D1 | Car to Car | Talk-Around / Simplex |
District 2: Enfield
| Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 453.7000R | 123.0 | Southern Grafton County |
District 3: Gilford
| Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 453.1500R | 110.9 | Belknap County |
| 453.0250R | 123.0 | Southern Carroll County |
District 4: Swanzey
| Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 453.3500R | DPL-172 | Western Hillsboro County |
District 5: Hooksett
| Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 453.6750R | 103.5 | Concord Area |
| 453.6750R | 123.0 | Manchester Area |
| 453.6750R | 156.7 | Derry Area |
District 6: Durham
| Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 453.6250R | 103.5 | Rockingham County |
Turnpike Division
| Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| 453.9250R | 167.9 | Everett Turnpike |
| 453.2250R | 192.8 | Spalding Turnpike |