Difference between revisions of "Middlesex County Municipal Departments and Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Fixed Alignment) |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Belmont|||||||| | |Belmont|||||||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Billerica||154. | + | |Billerica||154.9950||88.5||||12/17/07 LPD7 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Boxborough|||||||| | |Boxborough|||||||| | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Carlisle|||||||| | |Carlisle|||||||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Chelmsford||156. | + | |Chelmsford||156.2250||192.8||||12/17/07 LPD7 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Concord|||||||| | |Concord|||||||| | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|Littleton|||||||| | |Littleton|||||||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Lowell||158. | + | |Lowell||158.9250||107.2||||12/17/07 LPD7 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Malden||151.1150 ||||||12/17/07 SH109 | |Malden||151.1150 ||||||12/17/07 SH109 | ||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|Sudbury|||||||| | |Sudbury|||||||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Tewksbury||151. | + | |Tewksbury||151.1000||146.2||||10/17/07 LPD7 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Townsend|||||||| | |Townsend|||||||| | ||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|Wayland|||||||| | |Wayland|||||||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Westford||154. | + | |Westford||154.7850||118.8||||10/17/07 LPD7 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Weston|||||||| | |Weston|||||||| | ||
Revision as of 18:55, 17 December 2007
- A Work in Progress
| Town/City | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Confirmation Info |
| Acton | ||||
| Arlington | ||||
| Ashby | ||||
| Ashland | ||||
| Ayer | ||||
| Bedford | ||||
| Belmont | ||||
| Billerica | 154.9950 | 88.5 | 12/17/07 LPD7 | |
| Boxborough | ||||
| Burlington | ||||
| Cambridge | ||||
| Carlisle | ||||
| Chelmsford | 156.2250 | 192.8 | 12/17/07 LPD7 | |
| Concord | ||||
| Dracut | ||||
| Dunstable | ||||
| Everett | ||||
| Framingham | ||||
| Groton | ||||
| Holliston | ||||
| Hopkinton | ||||
| Hudson | ||||
| Lexington | ||||
| Lincoln | ||||
| Littleton | ||||
| Lowell | 158.9250 | 107.2 | 12/17/07 LPD7 | |
| Malden | 151.1150 | 12/17/07 SH109 | ||
| Marlborough | ||||
| Maynard | ||||
| Medford | ||||
| Melrose | ||||
| Natick | ||||
| Newton | ||||
| North Reading | ||||
| Pepperell | ||||
| Reading | ||||
| Sherborn | ||||
| Shirley | ||||
| Somerville | ||||
| Stoneham | ||||
| Stow | ||||
| Sudbury | ||||
| Tewksbury | 151.1000 | 146.2 | 10/17/07 LPD7 | |
| Townsend | ||||
| Tyngsborough | ||||
| Wakefield | ||||
| Waltham | ||||
| Watertown | ||||
| Wayland | ||||
| Westford | 154.7850 | 118.8 | 10/17/07 LPD7 | |
| Weston | ||||
| Wilmington | ||||
| Winchester | ||||
| Woburn |