Difference between revisions of "NH Department of Safety"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Added NAC's to State Police) |
|||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Troop'''||'''Counties Covered'''||'''Notes''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Troop'''||'''Counties Covered'''||'''Notes''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.4000R|| | + | |151.4000R||NAC-826||A||Rockingham<BR>Strafford||P-25 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |154.9350R|| | + | |154.9350R||NAC-826||B||Hillsborough||P-25 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |154.6550R|| | + | |154.6550R||NAC-826||C||Cheshire<BR>Sullivan||P-25 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |156.2100R|| | + | |156.2100R||NAC-826||D||Merrimack||P-25 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |151.3250R|| | + | |151.3250R||NAC-826||E||Belknap<BR>Carrol||P-25 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |152.6300R|| | + | |152.6300R||NAC-826||F||Coos<BR>Grafton||P-25 |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|159.3150R||P-25||All||||Talk-1 | |159.3150R||P-25||All||||Talk-1 | ||
Revision as of 21:55, 15 December 2007
Contents
State Police Department
| Frequency | Tone | Troop | Counties Covered | Notes |
| 151.4000R | NAC-826 | A | Rockingham Strafford |
P-25 |
| 154.9350R | NAC-826 | B | Hillsborough | P-25 |
| 154.6550R | NAC-826 | C | Cheshire Sullivan |
P-25 |
| 156.2100R | NAC-826 | D | Merrimack | P-25 |
| 151.3250R | NAC-826 | E | Belknap Carrol |
P-25 |
| 152.6300R | NAC-826 | F | Coos Grafton |
P-25 |
| 159.3150R | P-25 | All | Talk-1 | |
| 156.0900 | 136.5 | Troop A-D | Local Police (South) | SP Local Disp |
| 155.9100 | 136.5 | Troop E-F | Local Police (North) | SP Local Disp |
| 155.4750 | 136.5 | ALL | All PD's Statewide | used at Events |
Department of Motor Vehicles
- MV-## Unit ID's on ALL State Police Frequencies
- Also known as Highway Patrol
State Liquor Enforcement
- SL-## Unit ID's on ALL State Police Frequencies
State Marine Patrol
| Frequency | Tone | Use |
| 159.1500 | P-25 | Statewide Operations (Simplex) |
| 854.4875 | 151.4 | Base Simulacast of 159.15 (Analog) |
| 156.0900 | 136.5 | Southern NH Secondary(Simplex) |
| 155.9100 | 136.5 | Northern NH Secondady(Simplex) |
Wildlife Fish and Game
| Frequency | Tone | Use |
| 151.3400R | P-25 | Statewide Operations |
| 159.4650 | P-25 | Ch2 Tactical & Concord Area Dispatch |
Department of Resources and Economic Developement
- State Forestry and Fire Towers
| Frequency | Tone | Use |
| 151.4450R | P-25 | Ch1 Forest & Lands Southern Operations |
| 151.2950R | P-25 | Ch2 Forest & Lands Northern Operations |
| 159.2250 | P-25 | Tac1 Forest & Lands Tactical |
| 151.2875 | P-25 | Tac2 Forest & Lands Tactical |
| 159.2775 | P-25 | Tac3 Forest & Lands Tactical |
| 151.3775 | P-25 | Forest & Lands Tower to Tower |
| 31.9000 | AM | Forest & Lands Old Tower to Tower (uses AM Modulation) |
| 151.3850R | 131.8 | State Parks Repeater Primary |
| 159.3750 | Ch2 State Parks Statewide Talkaround |
Fire Academy
| Frequency | Tone | Use |
| 154.2650 | 173.8 | Ch1 Primary |
| 159.1350 | 173.8 | Ch2 Operations |
| 159.1950 | 173.8 | Ch3 Operations |
| 156.0450 | 173.8 | Ch4 Operations |
| 156.1875 | 173.8 | Ch5 Special Operations |
| 154.2800 | 136.5 | Ch6 NH Fireground |