Difference between revisions of "General Dynamics Electric Boat"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Site 9 - Quonset Point, N Kingston, RI: reconfirm 461.8125) |
(→Talkgroups: reconfirm T/G 108) |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|101||Security||'''Yes'''|| ||2022.04.11 cg | |101||Security||'''Yes'''|| ||2022.04.11 cg | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |108||Escorts||No|||| | + | |108||Escorts||No||||2025.11.27 jeffkett |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|202||unk||'''Yes'''||||2023.02.22 jeffkett | |202||unk||'''Yes'''||||2023.02.22 jeffkett | ||
Latest revision as of 22:54, 6 December 2025
|
General Dynamics Electric Boat
|
System Frequencies
Site 1 - Eastern Point Rd, Groton
| Frequency | LCN | Usage | Color Code | Remarks | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 463.2750 | 23 | Control | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg | |
| 463.6750 | 25 | Voice | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg |
Site 2 - Eastern Point Rd, Groton
| Frequency | LCN | Usage | Color Code | Remarks | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.1250 | 43 | Control | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg | |
| 463.5500 | 45 | Voice | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg |
Site 3 - Eastern Point Rd, Groton
| Frequency | LCN | Usage | Color Code | Remarks | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 463.7000 | 63 | Control | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg | |
| 464.0750 | 65 | Voice | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg |
Site 4 - Eastern Point Rd, Groton
| Frequency | LCN | Usage | Color Code | Remarks | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 464.2250 | 83 | Control | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg | |
| 464.7000 | 85 | Voice | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg |
Site 5 - Pequot Ave, New London
| Frequency | LCN | Usage | Color Code | Remarks | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 463.2000 | 101 | Voice | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg | |
| 461.5500 | 103 | Control | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg | |
| 463.3500 | 105 | Voice | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg | |
| 463.7375 | 107 | Voice | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg |
Site 6 - Eastern Point Rd, Groton
| Frequency | LCN | Usage | Color Code | Remarks | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.7250 | 123 | Control | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg | |
| 461.9750 | 125 | Voice | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg | |
| 462.2500 | 127 | Voice | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg |
Site 7 - King's Highway, Groton
| Frequency | LCN | Usage | Color Code | Remarks | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.0750 | 143 | Control | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg | |
| 463.2000 | 145 | Voice | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg | |
| 463.5000 | 147 | Voice | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg |
Site 8 - Eagle Park, Rt 2, N. Stonington
| Frequency | LCN | Usage | Color Code | Remarks | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.0500 | 163 | Control | CC 8 | 2022.04.11 cg | |
| 461.3750 | 165? | Voice | CC 8 | Not confirmed |
Site 9 - Quonset Point, N Kingston, RI
| Frequency | LCN | Usage | Color Code | Remarks | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 461.2250 | 183 | Control | CC 8 | 2023.02.22 jeffkett | |
| 461.8125 | 185 | Voice | CC 8 | 2025.11.27 jeffkett | |
| 464.0125 | 187 | Voice | CC 8 | 2023.02.22 jeffkett |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | Description | Encrypted | Notes | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Security | Yes | 2022.04.11 cg | |
| 108 | Escorts | No | 2025.11.27 jeffkett | |
| 202 | unk | Yes | 2023.02.22 jeffkett | |
| 202 | Quonset FD | Yes | 2021.04.21 cg | |
| 204 | unk | Yes | 2023.02.22 jeffkett |
|
|
|