Difference between revisions of "University Of Vermont"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (UVT has a Cap Plus Trunk. Amazingly still in the clear.) |
(Removed backgrouind color) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- width="65%" style="vertical-align:top" | |- width="65%" style="vertical-align:top" | ||
| | | | ||
| − | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #000000; padding: 1em 1em 1em 1em | + | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #000000; padding: 1em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> |
<font size="+2">'''University of Vermont'''</font> | <font size="+2">'''University of Vermont'''</font> | ||
*Capacity Plus Trunk | *Capacity Plus Trunk | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
*Color Code 0 | *Color Code 0 | ||
{{Smalltable}} | {{Smalltable}} | ||
| − | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Confirmation''' | + | !'''Frequency'''||'''LCN'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|464.3750||01||2022.08.17 W1KNE | |464.3750||01||2022.08.17 W1KNE | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
== '''Talkgroups''' == | == '''Talkgroups''' == | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
| − | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Talkgroup'''||'''User'''||'''Encrypted'''||'''Comments/Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|45||Operations||No|| ||2022.08.16 W1KNE | |45||Operations||No|| ||2022.08.16 W1KNE | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Latest revision as of 12:59, 30 May 2025
|
University of Vermont
|
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Contents |
System Frequencies
- Site 1
- Color Code 0
| Frequency | LCN | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|
| 464.3750 | 01 | 2022.08.17 W1KNE |
| 464.6125 | 02 | 2022.08.16 W1KNE |
Talkgroups
| Talkgroup | User | Encrypted | Comments/Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | Operations | No | 2022.08.16 W1KNE |