Difference between revisions of "Fairfield County CT Municipal & Utilities"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Added Newtown, heard weakly but confirmed) |
(DPW to Public Works) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/ | + | !'''Community'''||'''Department'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Brookfield|| | + | |Brookfield||Public Works||155.6025||R||D503||Operations||2020.07.20 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Danbury|| | + | |Danbury||Public Works||37.9000||S||71.9||Operations||2020.07.20 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Fairfield|| | + | |Fairfield||Public Works||159.1800||R||179.9||Operations||2019.10.18 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Greenwich|| | + | |Greenwich||School Department||464.9375||R||91.5||Maintenance||2023.04.24 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Monroe|| | + | |Monroe||Public Works||453.7625||R||N423|| ||2011 Alarmroom |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Newtown|| | + | |Newtown||Public Works||151.0175||R||D546|| ||2021.12.25 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Newtown||Public Works||152.2775||R||N365|| ||2024.02.28 radioguy224 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Norwalk||Public Works||464.5250||R||C14||SL:1 TG:9008 - Public Works Ops||2023.04.24 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Ridgefield||Public Works||154.7375||R||N169||Operations ||2019.10.18 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Westport|| | + | |Stamford||School Department||463.3375||R||C10||SL:1 TG:9008 - Operations - Academy of Information, Technology and Engineering||2023.04.24 W1KNE |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Stamford||School Department||464.2500||R||C02||SL:1 TG:1 - Operations - J.M. Wright High School||2023.04.24 W1KNE | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Trumbull||Public Works||461.3750||R||C11||SL:1 TG:9008 - Public Works (Also has LRRP Data)||2024.05.03 W1KNE | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Weston||Public Works||460.0375||R||D026||Operations||2019.10.18 W1KNE | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Westport||Public Works||464.3375||R||C04||SL:1 TG:9008 - Operations|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:40, 14 January 2025
| Community | Department | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookfield | Public Works | 155.6025 | R | D503 | Operations | 2020.07.20 W1KNE |
| Danbury | Public Works | 37.9000 | S | 71.9 | Operations | 2020.07.20 W1KNE |
| Fairfield | Public Works | 159.1800 | R | 179.9 | Operations | 2019.10.18 W1KNE |
| Greenwich | School Department | 464.9375 | R | 91.5 | Maintenance | 2023.04.24 W1KNE |
| Monroe | Public Works | 453.7625 | R | N423 | 2011 Alarmroom | |
| Newtown | Public Works | 151.0175 | R | D546 | 2021.12.25 W1KNE | |
| Newtown | Public Works | 152.2775 | R | N365 | 2024.02.28 radioguy224 | |
| Norwalk | Public Works | 464.5250 | R | C14 | SL:1 TG:9008 - Public Works Ops | 2023.04.24 W1KNE |
| Ridgefield | Public Works | 154.7375 | R | N169 | Operations | 2019.10.18 W1KNE |
| Stamford | School Department | 463.3375 | R | C10 | SL:1 TG:9008 - Operations - Academy of Information, Technology and Engineering | 2023.04.24 W1KNE |
| Stamford | School Department | 464.2500 | R | C02 | SL:1 TG:1 - Operations - J.M. Wright High School | 2023.04.24 W1KNE |
| Trumbull | Public Works | 461.3750 | R | C11 | SL:1 TG:9008 - Public Works (Also has LRRP Data) | 2024.05.03 W1KNE |
| Weston | Public Works | 460.0375 | R | D026 | Operations | 2019.10.18 W1KNE |
| Westport | Public Works | 464.3375 | R | C04 | SL:1 TG:9008 - Operations |
|
|
|