Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulances in RI"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Cleanup page and removed reference to analog trunk page.) |
(Updated Med Tec Ambulance) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Advanced Medical Transport||[[Radio-Phone_Communications_-_Cranston_LTR|Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston]]||T||TG: 0-04-037|| ||See Confirmation on TRUNK page. | |Advanced Medical Transport||[[Radio-Phone_Communications_-_Cranston_LTR|Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston]]||T||TG: 0-04-037|| ||See Confirmation on TRUNK page. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Advanced Medical Trasnport||464.6875||R|| || || | + | |Advanced Medical Trasnport||464.6875||R||C??|| ||2010.06.22 ecps92 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Coastline Ambulance (Warwick)||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems]]||T||TG: 243||||See Confirmation on TRUNK page. | |Coastline Ambulance (Warwick)||[[Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems]]||T||TG: 243||||See Confirmation on TRUNK page. | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Med Care/Med Star Ambulance||[[Radio-Phone_Communications_-_Cranston_LTR|Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston]]||T||TG: 0-04-040||||See Confirmation on TRUNK page. | |Med Care/Med Star Ambulance||[[Radio-Phone_Communications_-_Cranston_LTR|Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston]]||T||TG: 0-04-040||||See Confirmation on TRUNK page. | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Med Tech Ambulance|| | + | |Med Tech Ambulance||Radio System Type Unknown|| || ||Purchased by Midwest Medical Transportation ||2022.09.26 Gary S |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Professional Ambulance||[[Radio-Phone Communications - NXDN]]||T||TG: 4||ALS and BLS units||See Confirmation on TRUNK page. | |Professional Ambulance||[[Radio-Phone Communications - NXDN]]||T||TG: 4||ALS and BLS units||See Confirmation on TRUNK page. | ||
Latest revision as of 14:06, 26 September 2022
| Company | Frequency | Type | Tone or TG | Comments | Confirmation/ReConfirmations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Access Ambulance (Pawtucket) | Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems | T | TG: 562 | Operates in RI and MA | See Confirmation on TRUNK page. |
| AccuTran Ambulance (East Providence) | ? | ? | ? | ||
| American Medical Response - AMR | 152.2850 | R | D311 | Johnston,RI Tower (Does not have a large presence in RI) | |
| Alert Ambulance Ambulances | Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems | T | TG: 231 | See Confirmation on TRUNK page. | |
| Alert Ambulance Chair Cars | Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems | T | TG: 233 | See Confirmation on TRUNK page. | |
| Advanced Medical Transport | Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston | T | TG: 0-04-037 | See Confirmation on TRUNK page. | |
| Advanced Medical Trasnport | 464.6875 | R | C?? | 2010.06.22 ecps92 | |
| Coastline Ambulance (Warwick) | Industrial Communications and Electronics MotoTrbo Systems | T | TG: 243 | See Confirmation on TRUNK page. | |
| Lifepact Ambulance | RISCON | T | TG:194 | Critical Care Transport -Operates from Hasbro Hospital | See Confirmation on TRUNK page. |
| Life Star EMS (North Providence) | ? | ? | No Relation to Life Star Helicopters | ||
| Med Care/Med Star Ambulance | Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston | T | TG: 0-04-040 | See Confirmation on TRUNK page. | |
| Med Tech Ambulance | Radio System Type Unknown | Purchased by Midwest Medical Transportation | 2022.09.26 Gary S | ||
| Professional Ambulance | Radio-Phone Communications - NXDN | T | TG: 4 | ALS and BLS units | See Confirmation on TRUNK page. |
- Back to Rhode Island Quicklist
- Back to Main Page