Difference between revisions of "MEMA"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (ReConfirmations) |
(Reconfirmed. Moved the overly wordy heading to the discussion page.) |
||
| (121 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | + | <div style="margin: 0; margin-right:10px; border: 3px solid #000000; padding: 1em 1em 1em 1em; align:right;"> | |
| + | <font size="+2">'''Massachusetts Emergency Management'''</font><br><br> | ||
| − | The Massachusetts Emergency Management Agency (MEMA) | + | The Massachusetts Emergency Management Agency (MEMA) |
| − | *[ | + | *For details about MEMA, please see the [[Talk:MEMA|MEMA Discussion Page]] |
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| + | </div> | ||
| + | {{TOC}} | ||
== '''Statewide VHF''' == | == '''Statewide VHF''' == | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
| − | + | !'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |VHF High Ops / '''MEMA StateWide'''||155.9550||S||100.0|| | + | |VHF High Ops / '''MEMA StateWide'''||155.9550||S||100.0|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |VHF Low Band Ch 1||45.3600||S||D343|| | + | |VHF Low Band Ch 1||45.3600||S||D343||Limited/Back-up use only, Prim Ops on VHF High/800|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |VHF Low Band Ch 2||45.3200||S||D343|| | + | |VHF Low Band Ch 2||45.3200||S||D343||Limited/Back-up use only, Prim Ops on VHF High/800|| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Statewide TAC||154.8225||S||D226||On-Scene Tactical|| | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Statewide TAC||154.8225||S||N226||On-Scene Tactical|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 26: | Line 29: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
| − | + | !'''Channel'''||'''Talkgroup'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation/Reconfirmation''' | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MEMA-E||38928||MEMA East ( | + | |MEMA-M||38896||MEMA Metro (Patched VHF High & UHF)||2025.01.05 ecps92 |
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | |MEMA- | + | |MEMA-E||38928||MEMA East (Patched VHF High & UHF)||2025.01.10 ecps92 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MEMA-S||38960||MEMA South (Patched VHF High & UHF)||2025.03.01 ecps92 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MEMA-W||39024||MEMA West (Patched VHF High & UHF)||2025.03.01 ecps92 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MEMA | + | |MEMA '''Wide'''||39056||Statewide Talkgroup||2025.01.10 ecps92 |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 46: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
| − | + | !'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Amesbury||151.2575||R||D411|| ||2025.08.21 MASSBUSMARK | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Amesbury||151.2575||R||N411|| || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Boston||153.9650||R||203.5|| ||2025.11.30 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Boston||153.9650||R||N203|| ||2014.02.04 ecps92 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Framingham||155.7450||R||100.0|| ||2025.12.02 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Framingham||155.7450|| R|| | + | |Framingham||155.7450||R||N100|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Tewksbury||155.4375|| R||D532|| || | + | |Tewksbury||155.4375||R||D532|| ||2025.08.10 MASSBUSMARK |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Region 1 Direct / Simplex|| | + | |Tewksbury||155.4375||R||N532|| || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Region 1 Direct / Simplex||151.3475||S||D226|| || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Boston UHF/UASI||471.6875||R||D606|| ||2025.12.02 W1KNE | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Boston UHF/UASI P25||471.6875||R||N606|| ||2019.08.04 ScanBoston | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 75: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
| − | + | !'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ch1/2||854.1625||||203.5||Newbury/Newburyport|| | + | |Ch1/2||854.1625||R/S||203.5||Newbury/Newburyport|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ch3/4||854.8125||||203.5||West Newbury/Salisbury|| | + | |Ch3/4||854.8125||R/S||203.5||West Newbury/Salisbury|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ch5/6||856.2875||||203.5||ACP/TCP, Mass State Police|| | + | |Ch5/6||856.2875||R/S||203.5||ACP/TCP, Mass State Police||2024.02.07 LTE4NFD |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ch7/8||860.1875||||203.5||Amesbury/Merrimac|| | + | |Ch7/8||860.1875||R/S||203.5||Amesbury/Merrimac|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Ch9/10||860.6875||||203.5||Interfacility|| | + | |Ch9/10||860.6875||R/S||203.5||Interfacility||2022.02.09 LTE4NFD |
|} | |} | ||
== '''Region 2''' == | == '''Region 2''' == | ||
| − | *Region 2 HQ: | + | *Region 2 HQ: Franklin, MA |
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
| − | + | !'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Plymouth | + | |Plymouth - Pine Hill||154.0850||R||210.7|| ||2023.01.21 W1KNE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Bridgewater||154.7475|| R||D155|| || | + | |Plymouth - Pine Hill||154.0850||R||N210|| ||2016.10.28 ecps92 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Bridgewater||154.7475||R||D155|| ||2022.01.30 W1KNE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Pilgrim RERP radio||151.3925|| R||210.7||Pilgrim RERP|| | + | |Bridgewater||154.7475||R||N155|| || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Pilgrim RERP radio||151.3925||R||210.7||Pilgrim RERP||2020.02.18 jeffkett | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Region 2 Direct / Simplex||154. | + | |Region 2 Direct / Simplex||154.7175||S||D226|| || |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 112: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
| − | + | !'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Adams||155.0850||R||225.7|| ||2025.01.06 Sawyer100 (SNE Submitter) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Adams||155.0850|| R|| | + | |Adams||155.0850||R||N225|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Amherst||153.9050|| R||D532|| || | + | |Amherst/Pelham||153.9050||R||D532|| ||2021.07.27 sawyer100 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Amherst/Pelham||153.9050||R||N532|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Monterey Repeater||155.0850|| R||D023|| DOA?|| | + | |Amherst||154.0850||R|| || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Monterey Repeater||155.0850||R||D023|| DOA?|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Pelham Repeater||155.0850|| R||D025|| DOA?|| | + | |Pelham Repeater||155.0850||R||D025|| DOA?|| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |VY RERP Radio||154.2575|| R||D411|| | + | |VY RERP Radio||154.2575||R||D411|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Region 3 Direct / Simplex|| | + | |Region 3 Direct / Simplex||156.1575||S||D226|| || |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 138: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
| − | + | !'''Channel'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes'''||'''Confirmation''' | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Princeton Repeater||151.4525||R||229.1||Formerly located in Westborough||2025.01.24 MrSvenSven |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Princeton Repeater||151.4525||R||N229|| || |
|- | |- | ||
| + | |Region 4 Direct / Simplex||156.1575||S||D226|| || | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 124: | Line 152: | ||
{{prettytable}} | {{prettytable}} | ||
|- style="background:silver" | |- style="background:silver" | ||
| − | + | !'''Channel'''||'''Label/Name'''||'''Frequency'''||'''Type'''||'''Tone'''||'''Notes''' | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |A-Ch.01||Reg 1 Tewksbury||153.9650|| R||203.5||Region 1 Central | + | |A-Ch.01||Reg 1 Tewksbury||153.9650||R||203.5||Region 1 Central |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |A-Ch.02||Reg 1 Amesbury||151.2575|| R||D411||Region 1 North | + | |A-Ch.02||Reg 1 Amesbury||151.2575||R||D411||Region 1 North |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |A-Ch.03||Reg 1 Framingham||155.7450|| R||100.0||Region 1 South/Boston | + | |A-Ch.03||Reg 1 Framingham||155.7450||R||100.0||Region 1 South/Boston |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |A-Ch.04||Reg 1 Direct||153.9650|| S||203.5||Region 1 Simplex | + | |A-Ch.04||Reg 1 Direct||153.9650||S||203.5||Region 1 Simplex |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |A-Ch.05||Reg 2 Plymouth||154.0850|| R||210.7||Region 2 | + | |A-Ch.05||Reg 2 Plymouth||154.0850||R||210.7||Region 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |A-Ch.06||Reg 2 Pilgim||151.3925|| R||210.7||Region 2 Pilgrim | + | |A-Ch.06||Reg 2 Pilgim||151.3925||R||210.7||Region 2 Pilgrim |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |A-Ch.07||Reg 2 Direct||154.0850|| S||210.7||Region 2 Simplex | + | |A-Ch.07||Reg 2 Direct||154.0850||S||210.7||Region 2 Simplex |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |A-Ch.08||Reg 3 Adams||155.0850|| R||225.7||Region 3 North & West | + | |A-Ch.08||Reg 3 Adams||155.0850||R||225.7||Region 3 North & West |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |A-Ch.09||Reg 3 Amherst||153.9050|| R||D532||Region 3 Central & South | + | |A-Ch.09||Reg 3 Amherst||153.9050||R||D532||Region 3 Central & South |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |A-Ch.10||Reg 3 Direct||155.0850|| S||225.7||Region 3 Simplex | + | |A-Ch.10||Reg 3 Direct||155.0850||S||225.7||Region 3 Simplex |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |A-Ch.11||Reg 4 Westboro||151.4525|| R||229.1||Region 4 | + | |A-Ch.11||Reg 4 Westboro||151.4525||R||229.1||Region 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |A-Ch.12||Reg 4 Direct||151.4525|| S||229.1||Region 4 Simplex | + | |A-Ch.12||Reg 4 Direct||151.4525||S||229.1||Region 4 Simplex |
|- | |- | ||
|A-Ch.13||Future||Future|| |||| | |A-Ch.13||Future||Future|| |||| | ||
| Line 154: | Line 182: | ||
|A-Ch.14||Future||Future|| |||| | |A-Ch.14||Future||Future|| |||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |A-Ch.15||MEMA TAC||156.1575|| S||D343 | + | |A-Ch.15||MEMA TAC||156.1575||S||D343||On-Scene Tactical |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |.|||||||||| | + | |A-Ch.16||MEMA TAC||154.8225||S||D226||On-Scene Tactical |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |B-Ch.01||VCall10||155.7525|| S||156.7||Call / Hailing / VCALL 10 | + | |B-Ch.01||VCall10||155.7525||S||156.7||Call / Hailing / VCALL 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |B-Ch.02||VTAC11||151.1375|| S||156.7||Interop TAC 1 / VTAC 11 | + | |B-Ch.02||VTAC11||151.1375||S||156.7||Interop TAC 1 / VTAC 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |B-Ch.03||VTAC12||154.4525|| S||156.7||Interop TAC 2 / VTAC 12 | + | |B-Ch.03||VTAC12||154.4525||S||156.7||Interop TAC 2 / VTAC 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |B-Ch.04||VTAC13||158.7375|| S||156.7||Interop TAC 3 / VTAC 13 | + | |B-Ch.04||VTAC13||158.7375||S||156.7||Interop TAC 3 / VTAC 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |B-Ch.05||VTAC14||159.4725|| S||156.7||Interop TAC 4 / VTAC 14 | + | |B-Ch.05||VTAC14||159.4725||S||156.7||Interop TAC 4 / VTAC 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |B-Ch.06||SAR FM||155.1600|| S||156.7 tx Only||Interop Search & Rescue | + | |B-Ch.06||SAR FM||155.1600||S||156.7 tx Only||Interop Search & Rescue |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |B-Ch.07||VFIRE21||154.2800|| S||156.7 tx Only||Fire Mutual Aid | + | |B-Ch.07||VFIRE21||154.2800||S||156.7 tx Only||Fire Mutual Aid |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |B-Ch.08||VMED28||155.2800|| S||156.7 tx Only||EMS Mutual Aid | + | |B-Ch.08||VMED28||155.2800||S||156.7 tx Only||EMS Mutual Aid |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |B-Ch.09||VLAW31||155.4750|| S||156.7 tx Only||Law Enforcement Mutual Aid | + | |B-Ch.09||VLAW31||155.4750||S||156.7 tx Only||Law Enforcement Mutual Aid |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |B-Ch.10||NC-1 Call||169.5375|| R||167.9 tx Only||Federal Incident Calling | + | |B-Ch.10||NC-1 Call||169.5375||R||167.9 tx Only||Federal Incident Calling |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |B-Ch.11||IR 1||170.0125|| R||167.9 tx Only||Federal Command/Control | + | |B-Ch.11||IR 1||170.0125||R||167.9 tx Only||Federal Command/Control |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |B-Ch.12||IR 2||170.4125|| R||167.9 tx Only||Federal Operations | + | |B-Ch.12||IR 2||170.4125||R||167.9 tx Only||Federal Operations |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |B-Ch.13||IR 3||170.6875|| R||167.9 tx Only||Federal Logistics | + | |B-Ch.13||IR 3||170.6875||R||167.9 tx Only||Federal Logistics |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |B-Ch.14||IR 4||173.0375|| R||167.9 tx Only||Federal Transport/Convoy | + | |B-Ch.14||IR 4||173.0375||R||167.9 tx Only||Federal Transport/Convoy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |B-Ch.15||NWS WX-4||162.4750|||| | + | |B-Ch.15||NWS WX-4||162.4750||||CSQ||RX Only |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |B-Ch.16||NWS WX-7||162.5500|||| | + | |B-Ch.16||NWS WX-7||162.5500||||CSQ||RX Only |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer}} | {{Quicklist Footer}} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:15, 4 December 2025
Massachusetts Emergency Management
The Massachusetts Emergency Management Agency (MEMA)
- For details about MEMA, please see the MEMA Discussion Page
| Table of contents - |
|---|
Statewide VHF
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VHF High Ops / MEMA StateWide | 155.9550 | S | 100.0 | ||
| VHF Low Band Ch 1 | 45.3600 | S | D343 | Limited/Back-up use only, Prim Ops on VHF High/800 | |
| VHF Low Band Ch 2 | 45.3200 | S | D343 | Limited/Back-up use only, Prim Ops on VHF High/800 | |
| Statewide TAC | 154.8225 | S | D226 | On-Scene Tactical | |
| Statewide TAC | 154.8225 | S | N226 | On-Scene Tactical |
Statewide Talkgroups
- On the Massachusetts State Police 800MHz Trunked System
| Channel | Talkgroup | Notes | Confirmation/Reconfirmation |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEMA-M | 38896 | MEMA Metro (Patched VHF High & UHF) | 2025.01.05 ecps92 |
| MEMA-E | 38928 | MEMA East (Patched VHF High & UHF) | 2025.01.10 ecps92 |
| MEMA-S | 38960 | MEMA South (Patched VHF High & UHF) | 2025.03.01 ecps92 |
| MEMA-W | 39024 | MEMA West (Patched VHF High & UHF) | 2025.03.01 ecps92 |
| MEMA Wide | 39056 | Statewide Talkgroup | 2025.01.10 ecps92 |
Region 1
- Region 1 HQ: Tewksbury, MA
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amesbury | 151.2575 | R | D411 | 2025.08.21 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Amesbury | 151.2575 | R | N411 | ||
| Boston | 153.9650 | R | 203.5 | 2025.11.30 W1KNE | |
| Boston | 153.9650 | R | N203 | 2014.02.04 ecps92 | |
| Framingham | 155.7450 | R | 100.0 | 2025.12.02 W1KNE | |
| Framingham | 155.7450 | R | N100 | ||
| Tewksbury | 155.4375 | R | D532 | 2025.08.10 MASSBUSMARK | |
| Tewksbury | 155.4375 | R | N532 | ||
| Region 1 Direct / Simplex | 151.3475 | S | D226 | ||
| Boston UHF/UASI | 471.6875 | R | D606 | 2025.12.02 W1KNE | |
| Boston UHF/UASI P25 | 471.6875 | R | N606 | 2019.08.04 ScanBoston |
Region 1 Community systems
- 1st channel is Repeater, 2nd is Direct/Simplex
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ch1/2 | 854.1625 | R/S | 203.5 | Newbury/Newburyport | |
| Ch3/4 | 854.8125 | R/S | 203.5 | West Newbury/Salisbury | |
| Ch5/6 | 856.2875 | R/S | 203.5 | ACP/TCP, Mass State Police | 2024.02.07 LTE4NFD |
| Ch7/8 | 860.1875 | R/S | 203.5 | Amesbury/Merrimac | |
| Ch9/10 | 860.6875 | R/S | 203.5 | Interfacility | 2022.02.09 LTE4NFD |
Region 2
- Region 2 HQ: Franklin, MA
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plymouth - Pine Hill | 154.0850 | R | 210.7 | 2023.01.21 W1KNE | |
| Plymouth - Pine Hill | 154.0850 | R | N210 | 2016.10.28 ecps92 | |
| Bridgewater | 154.7475 | R | D155 | 2022.01.30 W1KNE | |
| Bridgewater | 154.7475 | R | N155 | ||
| Pilgrim RERP radio | 151.3925 | R | 210.7 | Pilgrim RERP | 2020.02.18 jeffkett |
| Region 2 Direct / Simplex | 154.7175 | S | D226 |
Region 3
- Region 3/4 HQ: Agawam, MA
- Previously referred to as Region 3 West
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adams | 155.0850 | R | 225.7 | 2025.01.06 Sawyer100 (SNE Submitter) | |
| Adams | 155.0850 | R | N225 | ||
| Amherst/Pelham | 153.9050 | R | D532 | 2021.07.27 sawyer100 | |
| Amherst/Pelham | 153.9050 | R | N532 | ||
| Amherst | 154.0850 | R | |||
| Monterey Repeater | 155.0850 | R | D023 | DOA? | |
| Pelham Repeater | 155.0850 | R | D025 | DOA? | |
| VY RERP Radio | 154.2575 | R | D411 | ||
| Region 3 Direct / Simplex | 156.1575 | S | D226 |
Region 4
- Region 3/4 HQ: Agawam, MA
- Previously referred to as Region 3 Central
| Channel | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes | Confirmation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princeton Repeater | 151.4525 | R | 229.1 | Formerly located in Westborough | 2025.01.24 MrSvenSven |
| Princeton Repeater | 151.4525 | R | N229 | ||
| Region 4 Direct / Simplex | 156.1575 | S | D226 |
Statewide Radio Plan
This plan from the portable/mobile radios continues to evolve and is for reference as to how the channel plan is layed out for the users, more accurate is the actual monitored information above
| Channel | Label/Name | Frequency | Type | Tone | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-Ch.01 | Reg 1 Tewksbury | 153.9650 | R | 203.5 | Region 1 Central |
| A-Ch.02 | Reg 1 Amesbury | 151.2575 | R | D411 | Region 1 North |
| A-Ch.03 | Reg 1 Framingham | 155.7450 | R | 100.0 | Region 1 South/Boston |
| A-Ch.04 | Reg 1 Direct | 153.9650 | S | 203.5 | Region 1 Simplex |
| A-Ch.05 | Reg 2 Plymouth | 154.0850 | R | 210.7 | Region 2 |
| A-Ch.06 | Reg 2 Pilgim | 151.3925 | R | 210.7 | Region 2 Pilgrim |
| A-Ch.07 | Reg 2 Direct | 154.0850 | S | 210.7 | Region 2 Simplex |
| A-Ch.08 | Reg 3 Adams | 155.0850 | R | 225.7 | Region 3 North & West |
| A-Ch.09 | Reg 3 Amherst | 153.9050 | R | D532 | Region 3 Central & South |
| A-Ch.10 | Reg 3 Direct | 155.0850 | S | 225.7 | Region 3 Simplex |
| A-Ch.11 | Reg 4 Westboro | 151.4525 | R | 229.1 | Region 4 |
| A-Ch.12 | Reg 4 Direct | 151.4525 | S | 229.1 | Region 4 Simplex |
| A-Ch.13 | Future | Future | |||
| A-Ch.14 | Future | Future | |||
| A-Ch.15 | MEMA TAC | 156.1575 | S | D343 | On-Scene Tactical |
| A-Ch.16 | MEMA TAC | 154.8225 | S | D226 | On-Scene Tactical |
| B-Ch.01 | VCall10 | 155.7525 | S | 156.7 | Call / Hailing / VCALL 10 |
| B-Ch.02 | VTAC11 | 151.1375 | S | 156.7 | Interop TAC 1 / VTAC 11 |
| B-Ch.03 | VTAC12 | 154.4525 | S | 156.7 | Interop TAC 2 / VTAC 12 |
| B-Ch.04 | VTAC13 | 158.7375 | S | 156.7 | Interop TAC 3 / VTAC 13 |
| B-Ch.05 | VTAC14 | 159.4725 | S | 156.7 | Interop TAC 4 / VTAC 14 |
| B-Ch.06 | SAR FM | 155.1600 | S | 156.7 tx Only | Interop Search & Rescue |
| B-Ch.07 | VFIRE21 | 154.2800 | S | 156.7 tx Only | Fire Mutual Aid |
| B-Ch.08 | VMED28 | 155.2800 | S | 156.7 tx Only | EMS Mutual Aid |
| B-Ch.09 | VLAW31 | 155.4750 | S | 156.7 tx Only | Law Enforcement Mutual Aid |
| B-Ch.10 | NC-1 Call | 169.5375 | R | 167.9 tx Only | Federal Incident Calling |
| B-Ch.11 | IR 1 | 170.0125 | R | 167.9 tx Only | Federal Command/Control |
| B-Ch.12 | IR 2 | 170.4125 | R | 167.9 tx Only | Federal Operations |
| B-Ch.13 | IR 3 | 170.6875 | R | 167.9 tx Only | Federal Logistics |
| B-Ch.14 | IR 4 | 173.0375 | R | 167.9 tx Only | Federal Transport/Convoy |
| B-Ch.15 | NWS WX-4 | 162.4750 | CSQ | RX Only | |
| B-Ch.16 | NWS WX-7 | 162.5500 | CSQ | RX Only |