Difference between revisions of "Norfolk County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|Plainville||483.8250||D-703 | |Plainville||483.8250||D-703 | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Quincy||453.2250||PL 192.8 | + | |Quincy||Ch 1 Dispatch: 453.2250<br>Ch 2 Records: 453.2500||PL 192.8<br>PL 162.2 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Randolph||471.4375||PL 131.8 | |Randolph||471.4375||PL 131.8 | ||
Revision as of 12:40, 18 November 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone |
| Avon | 460.3250 | PL 203.5 |
| Bellingham | 471.0250 | D-025 |
| Braintree | 471.5375 | PL 131.8 |
| Brookline | 471.0125 | PL 131.8 |
| Canton | 471.3500 | D-411 |
| Cohasset | 483.6000 | PL 118.8 |
| Dedham | 470.9625 | PL 131.8 |
| Dover | 472.3125 | PL 118.8 |
| Foxborough | 471.1375 | PL 103.5 |
| Franklin | 482.6500 | D-025 |
| Holbrook | 471.5125 | PL 156.7 |
| Medfield | 471.700 | D-065 |
| Medway | 482.3250 | D-025 |
| Millis | 484.2000 | D-054 |
| Milton | 470.4625 | PL 131.8 |
| Needham | 470.3625 | PL 131.8 |
| Norfolk | 470.4000 | D-251 |
| Norwood | 472.0875 | PL 131.8 |
| Plainville | 483.8250 | D-703 |
| Quincy | Ch 1 Dispatch: 453.2250 Ch 2 Records: 453.2500 |
PL 192.8 PL 162.2 |
| Randolph | 471.4375 | PL 131.8 |
| Sharon | 483.1375 | PL 141.3 |
| Stoughton | 471.6625 | PL 131.8 |
| Walpole | 471.5875 | PL 131.8 |
| Wellesley | 471.4875 | PL 131.8 |
| Westwood | 470.4375 | PL 131.8 |
| Weymouth | 470.9375 | PL 131.8 |
| Wrentham | 482.5000 | D-023 |