Difference between revisions of "Strafford County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|Barrington||154.72500||P25||900's||Disp by Strafford | |Barrington||154.72500||P25||900's||Disp by Strafford | ||
|- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | |- align="center" style="background:#aabbdd" | ||
| − | |Dover||New CH1 151.0625==154.68000||136.5||||Disp by Self | + | |Dover||New CH1 (R)151.0625==154.68000||136.5||||Disp by Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Durham/UNH||155.77500<BR>158.74500||P25<BR>P25||||Durham PD<BR>Disp by Self | |Durham/UNH||155.77500<BR>158.74500||P25<BR>P25||||Durham PD<BR>Disp by Self | ||
Revision as of 17:34, 18 October 2007
Last Updated 9/21/2006
| Department | Frequency | Tone | ID | Notes |
| Barrington | 154.72500 | P25 | 900's | Disp by Strafford |
| Dover | New CH1 (R)151.0625==154.68000 | 136.5 | Disp by Self | |
| Durham/UNH | 155.77500 158.74500 |
P25 P25 |
Durham PD Disp by Self | |
| Lee | 154.72500 | P25 | "Lee" | Disp by Strafford |
| Madburry | 154.72500 | P25 | 400's | Disp by Strafford |
| Middleton | 154.72500 | P25 | 500's | Disp by Strafford |
| Milton | 154.72500 | P25 | 300's | Disp by Strafford |
| New Durham | 154.72500 | P25 | 200's | Disp by Strafford |
| Rochester | 159.03000 | P25 | Disp by Self | |
| Rollingsford | 154.72500 | P25 | 700's | Disp by Strafford |
| Somersworth | 155.88000 | 136.5 | Disp by Self | |
| Strafford | 154.72500 | P25 | 600's | Disp by Strafford |
| New Hampshire State Police Troop A | 151.40000 | P25 | 100's | Troop A in Epping: Rockingham/Strafford Counties (some encrypted) |
|
|
|