Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Re-) |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Gilford||155.4900<BR>158.7900||136.5<BR>136.5|| 300's<BR>300's ||Dispatch<BR>Tactical||Self | |Gilford||155.4900<BR>158.7900||136.5<BR>136.5|| 300's<BR>300's ||Dispatch<BR>Tactical||Self | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilmanton|| 154.8300|| 136.5 | + | |Gilmanton|| 154.8300|| 136.5 || 600's||||Sheriff |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Laconia||155.790R||P-25||900's||||Self | |Laconia||155.790R||P-25||900's||||Self | ||
Revision as of 18:38, 15 October 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | County IDs | Notes | Dispatched By |
| Alton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 100's | Sheriff | |
| Barnstead | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 80's | Sheriff | |
| Belmont | 155.250R 154.8300 |
P-25 136.5 |
200's 200's |
Local Night |
Self Sheriff |
| Center Harbor | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 450's | Self | |
| Gilford | 155.4900 158.7900 |
136.5 136.5 |
300's 300's |
Dispatch Tactical |
Self |
| Gilmanton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 600's | Sheriff | |
| Laconia | 155.790R | P-25 | 900's | Self | |
| Meredith | 155.3700 154.8300 |
173.8 136.5 |
500's 500's |
Local Night |
Self Sheriff |
| New Hampton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 400's | Sheriff | |
| Sanbornton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 150's | Sheriff | |
| Tilton | 154.8300 155.6700 |
136.5 136.5 |
700's 700's |
Self Local |
Sheriff |
|
|
|