Difference between revisions of "Vermont State Police"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (added NW VT frequencies) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:VTSP Quicklist]][[Category:Police]] | [[Category:VTSP Quicklist]][[Category:Police]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
*[http://www.dps.state.vt.us/vtsp/station_map.html Vermont State Police Troop Map Link] | *[http://www.dps.state.vt.us/vtsp/station_map.html Vermont State Police Troop Map Link] | ||
| Line 10: | Line 8: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Barracks''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Barracks''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460. | + | |460.0250R||173.8||St. Albans |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460. | + | |460.2250R||203.5||Williston |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460. | + | |460.2750R||136.5||Middlesex |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Barracks''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Barracks''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |||||Bradford | + | |453.3000R||167.9||Bradford |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460. | + | |460.1500R||179.9||Derby |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |460. | + | |460.3000R||192.8||St. Johnsbury |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 36: | ||
|460.1500R||210.7||Rutland | |460.1500R||210.7||Rutland | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |||||New Haven | + | |460.2750R||151.4||New Haven |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|460.3750R||186.2||Shaftsbury | |460.3750R||186.2||Shaftsbury | ||
Revision as of 13:12, 27 August 2007
Troop A
- North West Vermont
| Frequency | Tone | Barracks |
| 460.0250R | 173.8 | St. Albans |
| 460.2250R | 203.5 | Williston |
| 460.2750R | 136.5 | Middlesex |
Troop B
- North East Vermont
| Frequency | Tone | Barracks |
| 453.3000R | 167.9 | Bradford |
| 460.1500R | 179.9 | Derby |
| 460.3000R | 192.8 | St. Johnsbury |
Troop C
- South West Vermont
| Frequency | Tone | Barracks |
| 460.1500R | 210.7 | Rutland |
| 460.2750R | 151.4 | New Haven |
| 460.3750R | 186.2 | Shaftsbury |
Troop D
- South East Vermont
| Frequency | Tone | Barracks |
| 453.3000R | 146.2 | Brattleboro |
| 460.0250R | 156.7 | Royalton |
| 460.4750R | 162.2 | Rockingham |