Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Fixed Manchester/Nashua) |
m |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||151. | + | |Amherst||151.220||103.5||DB: Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Antrim||154.430||136.5|| | + | |Antrim||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bedford||33.78<BR> | + | |Bedford||33.78<BR>155.985||136.5<BR>118.8|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bennington||154.430||136.5|| | + | |Bennington||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||453.3625||103.5|| | + | |Brookline||453.3625||103.5||DB: Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deering|||||| | + | |Deering||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Francestown||154. | + | |Francestown||154.430||103.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Goffstown||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Goffstown_NH_Trunk_System Trunked]||||EDACS | + | |Goffstown||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Goffstown_NH_Trunk_System Trunked]<BR>158.8800||<BR>136.5||EDACS<BR>Paging |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenfield||154. | + | |Greenfield||154.430||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenville|||||| | + | |Greenville||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hancock|||||| | + | |Hancock||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hillsborough|||||| | + | |Hillsborough||154.355||136.5||DB: CAMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hollis||151.475|||| | + | |Hollis||151.475||127.3||DB: Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hudson||153.950<BR>155.955||P-25<BR>P-25||Dispatch<BR>Fireground | |Hudson||153.950<BR>155.955||P-25<BR>P-25||Dispatch<BR>Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Litchfield||154.190||136.5|| | + | |Litchfield||154.190||136.5||DB: Hudson |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lyndeborough||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | |Lyndeborough||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|Manchester||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Manchester_NH_Trunk_System#Fire_Talkgroups Trunked]||||EDACS | |Manchester||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Manchester_NH_Trunk_System#Fire_Talkgroups Trunked]||||EDACS | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mason|||||| | + | |Mason||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Merrimack||153.980<BR>154.415||136.5<BR>136.5||Dispatch<BR>Fireground | |Merrimack||153.980<BR>154.415||136.5<BR>136.5||Dispatch<BR>Fireground | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milford||154.370||D-125|| | + | |Milford||154.370||D-125||DB: Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mont Vernon|| | + | |Mont Vernon||154.4300||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Nashua||151.250<BR>154.325<BR>[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Nashua_NH_Trunk_System#Fire_Talkgroups Trunked]||103.5<BR>103.5<BR>P-25||Dispatch<BR>Fireground<BR>/\/\otorolla | |Nashua||151.250<BR>154.325<BR>[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Nashua_NH_Trunk_System#Fire_Talkgroups Trunked]||103.5<BR>103.5<BR>P-25||Dispatch<BR>Fireground<BR>/\/\otorolla | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Boston||154.160||136.5|| | + | |New Boston||154.160||136.5||DB: Goffstown |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Ipswich||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | |New Ipswich||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pelham||158.7450||210.7|| | + | |Pelham||158.7450||210.7||DB: Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Peterborough||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | |Peterborough||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|Temple||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | |Temple||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weare|||||| | + | |Weare||154.250||82.5||DB: Self |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilton|| | + | |Wilton||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windsor||154.430||136.5|| | + | |Windsor||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 22:09, 21 August 2007
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Amherst | 151.220 | 103.5 | DB: Self |
| Antrim | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Bedford | 33.78 155.985 |
136.5 118.8 |
|
| Bennington | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Brookline | 453.3625 | 103.5 | DB: Self |
| Deering | 154.4300 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Francestown | 154.430 | 103.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Goffstown | Trunked 158.8800 |
136.5 |
EDACS Paging |
| Greenfield | 154.430 | 136.5 | |
| Greenville | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Hancock | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Hillsborough | 154.355 | 136.5 | DB: CAMFA |
| Hollis | 151.475 | 127.3 | DB: Self |
| Hudson | 153.950 155.955 |
P-25 P-25 |
Dispatch Fireground |
| Litchfield | 154.190 | 136.5 | DB: Hudson |
| Lyndeborough | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Manchester | Trunked | EDACS | |
| Mason | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Merrimack | 153.980 154.415 |
136.5 136.5 |
Dispatch Fireground |
| Milford | 154.370 | D-125 | DB: Self |
| Mont Vernon | 154.4300 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Nashua | 151.250 154.325 Trunked |
103.5 103.5 P-25 |
Dispatch Fireground /\/\otorolla |
| New Boston | 154.160 | 136.5 | DB: Goffstown |
| New Ipswich | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Pelham | 158.7450 | 210.7 | DB: Self |
| Peterborough | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Sharon | 154.430 | 136.5 | Covered by Peterborough |
| Temple | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Weare | 154.250 | 82.5 | DB: Self |
| Wilton | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Windsor | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
|
|
|