Difference between revisions of "Knox County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMainefire07 (talk | contribs) |
Scaron0911 (talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Appleton||153.995|||| | |Appleton||153.995|||| | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
| − | |Camden||154.800|||| | + | |Camden||154.800||141.3|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Cushing||153.995|||| | |Cushing||153.995|||| | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|Owls Head||153.995||||| | |Owls Head||153.995||||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rockland||153.680||||| | + | |Rockland||153.680||141.3||| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Rockport||153.995|||| | |Rockport||153.995|||| | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|South Thomaston||153.995|||| | |South Thomaston||153.995|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Thomaston||155.010||||| | + | |Thomaston||155.010||192.8||| |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Union||153.995|||| | |Union||153.995|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:37, 8 August 2007
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Appleton | 153.995 | ||
| Camden | 154.800 | 141.3 | |
| Cushing | 153.995 | ||
| Friendship | 153.995 | ||
| Hope | 153.995 | ||
| Isle au Haut | N/A | ||
| North Haven | 153.995 | ||
| Owls Head | 153.995 | ||
| Rockland | 153.680 | 141.3 | |
| Rockport | 153.995 | ||
| St. George | NA | ||
| South Thomaston | 153.995 | ||
| Thomaston | 155.010 | 192.8 | |
| Union | 153.995 | ||
| Vinalhaven | 153.995 | ||
| Warren | 153.995 | ||
| Washington | 153.955 |
|
|
|