Difference between revisions of "Vermont State Police"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (added NW VT frequencies) |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Barracks''' | |'''Frequency'''||'''Tone'''||'''Barracks''' | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |||||St. Albans | + | |460.025||||St. Albans |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |||||Williston | + | |460.225||203.5||Williston |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |||||Middlesex | + | |460.275||||Middlesex |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|||||Bradford | |||||Bradford | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |||||Derby | + | |460.150||||Derby |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |||||St. Johnsbury | + | |460.300||||St. Johnsbury |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:08, 21 July 2007
- A work in progress
- As of 6/17/07 Compleated Troop D and part of C
- Vermont State Police Troop Map Link
Troop A
- North West Vermont
| Frequency | Tone | Barracks |
| 460.025 | St. Albans | |
| 460.225 | 203.5 | Williston |
| 460.275 | Middlesex |
Troop B
- North East Vermont
| Frequency | Tone | Barracks |
| Bradford | ||
| 460.150 | Derby | |
| 460.300 | St. Johnsbury |
Troop C
- South West Vermont
| Frequency | Tone | Barracks |
| 460.1500R | 210.7 | Rutland |
| New Haven | ||
| 460.3750R | 186.2 | Shaftsbury |
Troop D
- South East Vermont
| Frequency | Tone | Barracks |
| 453.3000R | 146.2 | Brattleboro |
| 460.0250R | 156.7 | Royalton |
| 460.4750R | 162.2 | Rockingham |