Difference between revisions of "Knox County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchMainefire07 (talk | contribs) |
Mainefire07 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|South Thomaston||153.9725|||| | |South Thomaston||153.9725|||| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Thomaston||153.9725|| | + | |Thomaston||153.9725||||155.085 |
|- align="center" style="background:silver" | |- align="center" style="background:silver" | ||
|Union||153.9725|||| | |Union||153.9725|||| | ||
Revision as of 20:10, 18 July 2007
A work in progress!!
- KRCC=Knox Regional Communications Center freq is 153.9725
- Statewide Fire=154.310
KRCC dispatches for 18 Fire Departments within Knox County
as well as the Lincolnville Fire Dept. in Waldo County.
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Appleton | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Camden | 153.9725 | ||
| Cushing | 153.9725 | ||
| Friendship | 153.9725 | ||
| Hope | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Isle au Haut | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| North Haven | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Owls Head | 153.9725 | ||
| Rockland | 153.9725 | 141.3 | 154.325 |
| Rockport | 153.9725 | ||
| St. George | 151.475 | 153.9725 | |
| South Thomaston | 153.9725 | ||
| Thomaston | 153.9725 | 155.085 | |
| Union | 153.9725 | ||
| Vinalhaven | 153.9725 | 141.3 | |
| Warren | 153.9725 | ||
| Washington | 153.9725 |
|
|
|