Difference between revisions of "Belknap County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (added some updated Info) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Barnstead|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || 80's ||Sheriff|| | |Barnstead|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || 80's ||Sheriff|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Belmont|| 155.250R || P-25 || 200's ||Self|| | + | |Belmont|| 155.250R<BR>154.8300 || P-25<BR>136.5 || 200's<BR>200's ||Self<BR>Sheriff||Local<BR>Night |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Center Harbor||154.8300||136.5||60's||Sheriff|| | |Center Harbor||154.8300||136.5||60's||Sheriff|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Gilford|| 155.4900<BR>158.7900 || 136.5<BR>136.5 || 300's ||Self||Dispatch<BR>Tactical | + | |Gilford|| 155.4900<BR>158.7900 || 136.5<BR>136.5 || 300's<BR>300's ||Self||Dispatch<BR>Tactical |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Gilmanton|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || 600's ||Sheriff|| | |Gilmanton|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || 600's ||Sheriff|| | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Laconia|| 155.790R || P-25 ||900's||Self|| | |Laconia|| 155.790R || P-25 ||900's||Self|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Meredith|| 155.3700 || 173.8 || 500's ||Self|| | + | |Meredith|| 155.3700<BR>154.8300 || 173.8<BR>136.5 || 500's<BR>500's ||Self<BR>Sheriff|| Local<BR>Night |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Hampton|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || 400's ||Sheriff|| | |New Hampton|| 154.8300 || 136.5 || 400's ||Sheriff|| | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Sanbornton||154.8300||136.5||150's||Sheriff|| | |Sanbornton||154.8300||136.5||150's||Sheriff|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Tilton||155. | + | |Tilton||155.6700<BR>154.8300||136.5<BR>136.5||700's<BR>700's||Self<BR>Sheriff||Local<BR>Dispatch |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:25, 14 July 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | County IDs | Dispatched By |
Notes |
| Alton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 100's | Sheriff | |
| Barnstead | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 80's | Sheriff | |
| Belmont | 155.250R 154.8300 |
P-25 136.5 |
200's 200's |
Self Sheriff |
Local Night |
| Center Harbor | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 60's | Sheriff | |
| Gilford | 155.4900 158.7900 |
136.5 136.5 |
300's 300's |
Self | Dispatch Tactical |
| Gilmanton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 600's | Sheriff | |
| Laconia | 155.790R | P-25 | 900's | Self | |
| Meredith | 155.3700 154.8300 |
173.8 136.5 |
500's 500's |
Self Sheriff |
Local Night |
| New Hampton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 400's | Sheriff | |
| Sanbornton | 154.8300 | 136.5 | 150's | Sheriff | |
| Tilton | 155.6700 154.8300 |
136.5 136.5 |
700's 700's |
Self Sheriff |
Local Dispatch |
|
|
|