Difference between revisions of "New London County CT EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|NORWICH||153.4550<br>155.2200<br>155.385<br>UHF||186.2<br>173.8<br>123.0<br>131.8||American Ambulance<br>American Ambulance<br>Lifestar<br>Regional CMED | |NORWICH||153.4550<br>155.2200<br>155.385<br>UHF||186.2<br>173.8<br>123.0<br>131.8||American Ambulance<br>American Ambulance<br>Lifestar<br>Regional CMED | ||
|-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | |-align="center" style="backround:#ff5555;" | ||
| − | |STONINGTON||47. | + | |STONINGTON||47.540<br>159.4575R||118.8<br>D026||Stonington Ambulance<br>New Operations |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|Connecticut}} | ||
Revision as of 10:18, 9 July 2007
| COMMUNITY | FREQUENCY | TONE | NOTES | |
| COLCHESTER | 155.3400 UHF |
203.5 131.8 |
State MEDNET Control Regional CMED | |
| GRISWOLD | 155.2800 | 118.8 | Jewett City Ambulance | |
| GROTON | 47.500 155.0250 |
118.8 156.7 |
Groton Ambulance Dispatch | |
| LEDYARD | 153.8150 | 203.5 | State EMS | |
| NEW LONDON | 155.3250 | 173.8 | L&M Medics | |
| NORTH STONINGTON | 155.9250R | 156.7 | North Stonington Ambulance | |
| NORWICH | 153.4550 155.2200 155.385 UHF |
186.2 173.8 123.0 131.8 |
American Ambulance American Ambulance Lifestar Regional CMED | |
| STONINGTON | 47.540 159.4575R |
118.8 D026 |
Stonington Ambulance New Operations |
|
|
|