Difference between revisions of "Windham County VT Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Added Brattleboro PD) |
|||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Bellows Falls|||||| | |Bellows Falls|||||| | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | |Brattleboro|||||| | + | |Brattleboro||460.2000R||118.8||Dispatch |
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|Brookline|||||| | |Brookline|||||| | ||
Revision as of 21:30, 17 June 2007
| Town | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Athens | |||
| Bartonsville | |||
| Bellows Falls | |||
| Brattleboro | 460.2000R | 118.8 | Dispatch |
| Brookline | |||
| Cambridgeport | |||
| Dover | |||
| Dummerston | |||
| East Dover | |||
| East Dummerston | |||
| East Jamaica | |||
| Grafton | |||
| Green River | |||
| Guilford | |||
| Halifax | |||
| Jacksonville | |||
| Jamaica | |||
| Londonderry | |||
| Marlboro | |||
| Newfane | |||
| Putney | |||
| Rockingham | |||
| Saxtons River | |||
| Somerset | |||
| Stratton | |||
| Townshend | |||
| Vernon | |||
| Wardsboro | |||
| West Brattleboro | |||
| West Dover | |||
| West Dummerston | |||
| West Halifax | |||
| West Townshend | |||
| Westminster | |||
| Whitingham | |||
| Williamsville | |||
| Wilmington | |||
| Windham |