Difference between revisions of "Coos County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Cambridge||152.6300||P-25||Covered by NHSP | |Cambridge||152.6300||P-25||Covered by NHSP | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Carroll|||||| | + | |Carroll|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Clarksville|||||| | + | |Clarksville|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Colebrook|||||| | + | |Colebrook|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Columbia|||||| | + | |Columbia|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dalton||155.595||P-25|| | + | |Dalton||155.595||P-25||DB: Coos County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Dixville||155.910||136.5||Covered by NHSP | |Dixville||155.910||136.5||Covered by NHSP | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dummer|||||| | + | |Dummer|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Errol|||||| | + | |Errol|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Gorham||155.520||P-25||DB: Self | |Gorham||155.520||P-25||DB: Self | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Jefferson|||||| | + | |Jefferson|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lancaster||155.595||P-25||DB: Coos County | |Lancaster||155.595||P-25||DB: Coos County | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milan|||||| | + | |Milan||||||NO POLICE |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Northumberland||155.595<BR>155.865||P-25<BR>P-25||Sheriff<BR>Police | |Northumberland||155.595<BR>155.865||P-25<BR>P-25||Sheriff<BR>Police | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pittsburg|||||| | + | |Pittsburg|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Randolph|||||| | + | |Randolph|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Shelburne|||||| | + | |Shelburne|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stark|||||| | + | |Stark|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stewartstown||155.595||P-25|| | + | |Stewartstown||155.595||P-25||DB: Coos County |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Stratford|||||| | + | |Stratford|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Whitefield||155.595||P-25|| | + | |Whitefield||155.595||P-25||DB: Coos County |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 20:20, 29 May 2007
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Berlin | 155.3700 | P-25 | DB: Self |
| Cambridge | 152.6300 | P-25 | Covered by NHSP |
| Carroll | |||
| Clarksville | |||
| Colebrook | |||
| Columbia | |||
| Dalton | 155.595 | P-25 | DB: Coos County |
| Dixville | 155.910 | 136.5 | Covered by NHSP |
| Dummer | |||
| Errol | |||
| Gorham | 155.520 | P-25 | DB: Self |
| Jefferson | |||
| Lancaster | 155.595 | P-25 | DB: Coos County |
| Milan | NO POLICE | ||
| Northumberland | 155.595 155.865 |
P-25 P-25 |
Sheriff Police |
| Pittsburg | |||
| Randolph | |||
| Shelburne | |||
| Stark | |||
| Stewartstown | 155.595 | P-25 | DB: Coos County |
| Stratford | |||
| Whitefield | 155.595 | P-25 | DB: Coos County |
|
|
|