Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulances in RI"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Roger Williams/NE Amb TG del.) |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|New England Ambulance Service/Life Guard EMS (Critical Care Transport based out of RI/Hasbro Childrens Hospital)||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29 ICE TRS Johnston Tower]||8208 Ambulances ("Squad")<br> 8224 Chair Vans ("T-#")<br>||GPS/MDTs | |New England Ambulance Service/Life Guard EMS (Critical Care Transport based out of RI/Hasbro Childrens Hospital)||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29 ICE TRS Johnston Tower]||8208 Ambulances ("Squad")<br> 8224 Chair Vans ("T-#")<br>||GPS/MDTs | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Roger Williams Mobile Care|| | + | |Roger Williams Mobile Care||NEXTEL|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance Service||155.205||192.8|| | |Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance Service||155.205||192.8|| | ||
Revision as of 06:09, 23 May 2007
Private Ambulance Companies based in RI
| Company | Frequency | Tone or TG | Other Info |
| AMR (Does not have a large presence in RI) | 152.2850R | D311 | Johnston,RI Tower |
| Alert Ambulance | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | 5264 | |
| Advanced Medical Transport | Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston | 0-04-037 | |
| Med Care/Med Star Ambulance | Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston | 0-04-040 | |
| Med Tech Ambulance | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | 624 Units are Chair Vans, #s are Ambulances | GPS/MDTs |
| New England Ambulance Service/Life Guard EMS (Critical Care Transport based out of RI/Hasbro Childrens Hospital) | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | 8208 Ambulances ("Squad") 8224 Chair Vans ("T-#") |
GPS/MDTs |
| Roger Williams Mobile Care | NEXTEL | ||
| Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance Service | 155.205 | 192.8 |
- Back to Rhode Island Quicklist
- Back to Main Page