Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Fixed Manchester/Nashua) |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Amherst||154.875||136.5||DB: Milford||100's | |Amherst||154.875||136.5||DB: Milford||100's | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Antrim||155.370|| | + | |Antrim||155.370||192.8||DB:Hillsborough PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Bedford||155.310||P-25||DB: Self|| | |Bedford||155.310||P-25||DB: Self|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bennington||155.370|| | + | |Bennington||155.370||192.8||DB:Hillsborough PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Brookline||453.6625||94.8||DB: Self||800's | |Brookline||453.6625||94.8||DB: Self||800's | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deering||155.370|| | + | |Deering||155.370||192.8||DB:Hillsborough PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Francestown||155.52||P-25||DB: County||300's | |Francestown||155.52||P-25||DB: County||300's | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Goffstown|| | + | |Goffstown||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Goffstown_NH_Trunk_System Trunked]||||EDACS|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Greenfield||155.520||P-25||DB: County||1209-X | |Greenfield||155.520||P-25||DB: County||1209-X | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Greenville||155.520||P-25||DB: County||700's | |Greenville||155.520||P-25||DB: County||700's | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hancock||155.370|| | + | |Hancock||155.370||192.8||DB:Hillsborough PD|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hillsborough||155.370|| | + | |Hillsborough||155.370||192.8||DB:Self||400's |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Hollis||153.785||136.5||DB: self||300's | |Hollis||153.785||136.5||DB: self||300's | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson||159.2175R||P-25||DB: | + | |Hudson||159.2175R||P-25||DB: Self||Sector 1-5 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Litchfield||154.905||P-25||DB: County | + | |Litchfield||154.905<BR>155.520||P-25<BR>P-25||DB: Self<BR>DB: County|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Lyndeborough||155.520||P-25||DB: County||600's | |Lyndeborough||155.520||P-25||DB: County||600's | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester|| | + | |Manchester||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Manchester_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked] ||||EDACS||11-39 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Mason||155.520||P-25||DB: County|| | |Mason||155.520||P-25||DB: County|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimack||155. | + | |Merrimack||155.550||P-25||DB: Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Milford||154.875||136.5||DB: Milford||1-99 | |Milford||154.875||136.5||DB: Milford||1-99 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|Mont Vernon||154.875||136.5||DB: Milford||500's | |Mont Vernon||154.875||136.5||DB: Milford||500's | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nashua|| | + | |Nashua||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Nashua_NH_Trunk_System#Police_Talkgroups Trunked]||||/\/\otorola||Sector 1-15 |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|New Boston||154.7175||P-25||*New Freq*|| | |New Boston||154.7175||P-25||*New Freq*|| | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|New Ipswich||155.520||P-25||DB: County||900's | |New Ipswich||155.520||P-25||DB: County||900's | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pelham||155. | + | |Pelham||155.8125||P-25||DB: Self|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Peterborough||155.520||P-25||DB: County|| | |Peterborough||155.520||P-25||DB: County|| | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon||Covered||By||Peterborough||Police | + | |Sharon||'''Covered'''||'''By'''||'''Peterborough'''||'''Police''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Temple||155.520||P-25||DB: County||400's | |Temple||155.520||P-25||DB: County||400's | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Wilton||154.875||136.5||DB: Milford||200's | |Wilton||154.875||136.5||DB: Milford||200's | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Windsor||Covered||By||Hillsborough||Police | + | |Windsor||'''Covered'''||'''By'''||'''Hillsborough'''||'''Police''' |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 17:38, 16 May 2007
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes | Unit Numbers |
| Amherst | 154.875 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 100's |
| Antrim | 155.370 | 192.8 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Bedford | 155.310 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Bennington | 155.370 | 192.8 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Brookline | 453.6625 | 94.8 | DB: Self | 800's |
| Deering | 155.370 | 192.8 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Francestown | 155.52 | P-25 | DB: County | 300's |
| Goffstown | Trunked | EDACS | ||
| Greenfield | 155.520 | P-25 | DB: County | 1209-X |
| Greenville | 155.520 | P-25 | DB: County | 700's |
| Hancock | 155.370 | 192.8 | DB:Hillsborough PD | |
| Hillsborough | 155.370 | 192.8 | DB:Self | 400's |
| Hollis | 153.785 | 136.5 | DB: self | 300's |
| Hudson | 159.2175R | P-25 | DB: Self | Sector 1-5 |
| Litchfield | 154.905 155.520 |
P-25 P-25 |
DB: Self DB: County |
|
| Lyndeborough | 155.520 | P-25 | DB: County | 600's |
| Manchester | Trunked | EDACS | 11-39 | |
| Mason | 155.520 | P-25 | DB: County | |
| Merrimack | 155.550 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Milford | 154.875 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 1-99 |
| Mont Vernon | 154.875 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 500's |
| Nashua | Trunked | /\/\otorola | Sector 1-15 | |
| New Boston | 154.7175 | P-25 | *New Freq* | |
| New Ipswich | 155.520 | P-25 | DB: County | 900's |
| Pelham | 155.8125 | P-25 | DB: Self | |
| Peterborough | 155.520 | P-25 | DB: County | |
| Sharon | Covered | By | Peterborough | Police |
| Temple | 155.520 | P-25 | DB: County | 400's |
| Weare | 158.850R | 136.5 | DB: Self | |
| Wilton | 154.875 | 136.5 | DB: Milford | 200's |
| Windsor | Covered | By | Hillsborough | Police |
|
|
|