Difference between revisions of "Hillsborough County Fire Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Fixed Manchester/Nashua) |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{{Prettytable}} | {{Prettytable}} | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
| − | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes | + | ||<font color="red">'''Department'''||<font color="red">'''Frequency'''||<font color="red">'''Tone'''||<font color="red">'''Notes''' |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Amherst||151.22||103.5 | + | |Amherst||151.22||103.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Antrim||154.430||136.5 | + | |Antrim||154.430||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bedford||33.78<BR>453.875||||New UHF Freq | + | |Bedford||33.78<BR>453.875||||New UHF Freq |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Bennington||154.430||136.5 | + | |Bennington||154.430||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Brookline||453.3625||103.5 | + | |Brookline||453.3625||103.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Deering | + | |Deering|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Francestown||154.43||103.5 | + | |Francestown||154.43||103.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Goffstown|| | + | |Goffstown||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Goffstown_NH_Trunk_System Trunked]||||EDACS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenfield||154.43||136.5 | + | |Greenfield||154.43||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Greenville | + | |Greenville|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hancock | + | |Hancock|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hillsborough | + | |Hillsborough|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hollis||151.475 | + | |Hollis||151.475|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Hudson||153.950 | + | |Hudson||153.950<BR>155.955||P-25<BR>P-25||Dispatch<BR>Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Litchfield||154.190|| | + | |Litchfield||154.190||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Lyndeborough||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | + | |Lyndeborough||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Manchester|| | + | |Manchester||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Manchester_NH_Trunk_System#Fire_Talkgroups Trunked]||||EDACS |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mason | + | |Mason|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Merrimack||153.980<BR>154.415 | + | |Merrimack||153.980<BR>154.415||136.5<BR>136.5||Dispatch<BR>Fireground |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Milford||154.370||D-125 | + | |Milford||154.370||D-125|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Mont Vernon||33.640 | + | |Mont Vernon||33.640|||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Nashua||151.250 | + | |Nashua||151.250<BR>154.325<BR>[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Nashua_NH_Trunk_System#Fire_Talkgroups Trunked]||103.5<BR>103.5<BR>P-25||Dispatch<BR>Fireground<BR>/\/\otorolla |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Boston||154.160||136.5 | + | |New Boston||154.160||136.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Ipswich||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | + | |New Ipswich||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Pelham||158.7450||210.7 | + | |Pelham||158.7450||210.7|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Peterborough||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | + | |Peterborough||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Sharon||154.430||136.5||Covered by<BR>Peterborough | + | |Sharon||154.430||136.5||Covered by<BR>Peterborough |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Temple||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA | + | |Temple||154.430||136.5||DB: SWNHMFA |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Weare | + | |Weare|||||| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Wilton||33.64 | + | |Wilton||33.64|||| |
| − | |- align="center" | + | |- align="center" |
| − | |Windsor||154.430||136.5 | + | |Windsor||154.430||136.5|| |
|} | |} | ||
{{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | {{Quicklist Footer3|New Hampshire}} | ||
Revision as of 17:30, 16 May 2007
A work in progress!!
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Notes |
| Amherst | 151.22 | 103.5 | |
| Antrim | 154.430 | 136.5 | |
| Bedford | 33.78 453.875 |
New UHF Freq | |
| Bennington | 154.430 | 136.5 | |
| Brookline | 453.3625 | 103.5 | |
| Deering | |||
| Francestown | 154.43 | 103.5 | |
| Goffstown | Trunked | EDACS | |
| Greenfield | 154.43 | 136.5 | |
| Greenville | |||
| Hancock | |||
| Hillsborough | |||
| Hollis | 151.475 | ||
| Hudson | 153.950 155.955 |
P-25 P-25 |
Dispatch Fireground |
| Litchfield | 154.190 | 136.5 | |
| Lyndeborough | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Manchester | Trunked | EDACS | |
| Mason | |||
| Merrimack | 153.980 154.415 |
136.5 136.5 |
Dispatch Fireground |
| Milford | 154.370 | D-125 | |
| Mont Vernon | 33.640 | ||
| Nashua | 151.250 154.325 Trunked |
103.5 103.5 P-25 |
Dispatch Fireground /\/\otorolla |
| New Boston | 154.160 | 136.5 | |
| New Ipswich | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Pelham | 158.7450 | 210.7 | |
| Peterborough | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Sharon | 154.430 | 136.5 | Covered by Peterborough |
| Temple | 154.430 | 136.5 | DB: SWNHMFA |
| Weare | |||
| Wilton | 33.64 | ||
| Windsor | 154.430 | 136.5 |
|
|
|