Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Freetown||470.925||203.5 ||Bristol | |Freetown||470.925||203.5 ||Bristol | ||
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Mansfield||856.4875<br> 857.4875<br> 858.4875<br> 859.4875||Trunked||See Below | + | |Mansfield||856.4875<br> 857.4875<br> 858.4875<br> 859.4875||Trunked<br> Mot.Type 2||See Below |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |New Bedford|| | + | |New Bedford||482.5875 F-1<br> 482.9125 F-2||203.5||Bristol |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |North Attleboro|| | + | |North Attleboro||470.8875||P-25|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Norton|| | + | |Norton||867.8875||D-114 || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Raynham|| | + | |Raynham||483.325||203.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rehoboth|| | + | |Rehoboth||MSP Trunk||TG 36752 || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Seekonk|| | + | |Seekonk||155.010||82.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Somerset|| | + | |Somerset||482.3375||203.5 || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Swansea|| | + | |Swansea||482.3375||203.5|| |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Taunton|| | + | |Taunton||483.0625||203.5 || |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Westport|| | + | |Westport||471.400||71.9 || |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:37, 31 October 2005
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Network |
| Achusnet | 482.8125 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Attleboro | 151.445 | 218.1 | Bristol |
| Berkley | 483.5875 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Dartmouth | 155.250 | 127.3 | Bristol |
| Dighton | 483.5875 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Easton | 852.2875 | D-026 | |
| Fairhaven | 482.8125 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Fall River | 482.3625 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Freetown | 470.925 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Mansfield | 856.4875 857.4875 858.4875 859.4875 |
Trunked Mot.Type 2 |
See Below |
| New Bedford | 482.5875 F-1 482.9125 F-2 |
203.5 | Bristol |
| North Attleboro | 470.8875 | P-25 | |
| Norton | 867.8875 | D-114 | |
| Raynham | 483.325 | 203.5 | |
| Rehoboth | MSP Trunk | TG 36752 | |
| Seekonk | 155.010 | 82.5 | |
| Somerset | 482.3375 | 203.5 | |
| Swansea | 482.3375 | 203.5 | |
| Taunton | 483.0625 | 203.5 | |
| Westport | 471.400 | 71.9 |
- Back to Bristol County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page