Difference between revisions of "Strafford County EMS"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Durham||?||?||||Durham Ambulance Corps (DAC) | |Durham||?||?||||Durham Ambulance Corps (DAC) | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Rochester|| | + | |Rochester||151.23500||103.5||"EMS"||Frisbie EMS Disp by Rochester Public Safety |
|- align="center" style="background:#0000ff" | |- align="center" style="background:#0000ff" | ||
|Somersworth AMR||157.47000||||||Disp by AMR "Operations" Call Signs Vary | |Somersworth AMR||157.47000||||||Disp by AMR "Operations" Call Signs Vary | ||
Revision as of 01:40, 13 May 2007
| Department | Frequency | Tone | ID | Notes |
| Barrington | 154.72500 | PL 136.6 | 950 | Disp by Strafford |
| Durham | ? | ? | Durham Ambulance Corps (DAC) | |
| Rochester | 151.23500 | 103.5 | "EMS" | Frisbie EMS Disp by Rochester Public Safety |
| Somersworth AMR | 157.47000 | Disp by AMR "Operations" Call Signs Vary | ||
| EMS Med 1 | 155.34000 | Varies | Ambulance to Hospital | |
| EMS Med 2 | 155.38500 | Varies | Ambulance to Hospital | |
| EMS Med 3 | 155.28000 | Varies | Hospital to Hospital | |
| EMS Med 4 | 155.17500 | None | Mutual Aid/MCI | |
| EMS Med 5 | 155.40000 | Varies | Ambulance to Hospital |
|
|
|