Difference between revisions of "Bristol County Police Departments"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|Berkley||483.5875||203.5 ||Bristol | |Berkley||483.5875||203.5 ||Bristol | ||
|-align="center" style="background:silver;" | |-align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Dartmouth|| | + | |Dartmouth||155.250||127.3 ||Bristol |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Dighton|| | + | |Dighton||483.5875||203.5 ||Bristol |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Easton|| | + | |Easton||852.2875||D-026 || |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Fairhaven|| | + | |Fairhaven||482.8125||203.5||Bristol |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
| − | |Fall River|| | + | |Fall River||482.3625||203.5 ||Bristol |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |Freetown|| | + | |Freetown||470.925||203.5 ||Bristol |
|- align="center" style="background:silver;" | |- align="center" style="background:silver;" | ||
|Mansfield||453.8375 ||D-261 ||4 | |Mansfield||453.8375 ||D-261 ||4 | ||
Revision as of 07:25, 31 October 2005
| Department | Frequency | Tone | Network |
| Achusnet | 482.8125 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Attleboro | 151.445 | 218.1 | Bristol |
| Berkley | 483.5875 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Dartmouth | 155.250 | 127.3 | Bristol |
| Dighton | 483.5875 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Easton | 852.2875 | D-026 | |
| Fairhaven | 482.8125 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Fall River | 482.3625 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Freetown | 470.925 | 203.5 | Bristol |
| Mansfield | 453.8375 | D-261 | 4 |
| New Bedford | 471.0375 470.5125 |
D-143 | F-1 Fireground F-2 Dispatch |
| North Attleboro | 453.5125 | D-074 | 4 |
| Norton | 453.8625 | D-351 | |
| Raynham | 453.900 | D-371 | 3 |
| Rehoboth | 470.450 | 77.0 | 3 |
| Seekonk | 483.450 | D-125 | 3 |
| Somerset | 453.100 | 203.5 | 3 |
| Swansea | 470.5375 | D-315 | 3 |
| Taunton | 453.700 | 218.1 | 2 & 3 |
| Westport | 460.550 | 94.8 | 3 |
- Back to Bristol County Quicklist
- Back to Main Page
- Back to Quicklist Entry Page