Difference between revisions of "Private Ambulances in RI"
From Scan New England Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
||<font color="blue">'''Company'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone or TG'''||<font color="blue">'''Other Info''' | ||<font color="blue">'''Company'''||<font color="blue">'''Frequency'''||<font color="blue">'''Tone or TG'''||<font color="blue">'''Other Info''' | ||
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | |AMR (Does not have a large | + | |AMR (Does not have a large presence in RI)|||152.2850R||D311||Johnston,RI Tower |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
|Alert Ambulance||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29 ICE TRS Johnston Tower]||5264|| | |Alert Ambulance||[http://www.scancapecod.us/wiki/index.php/Industrial_Communications_%26_Electronics_%28ICE%29 ICE TRS Johnston Tower]||5264|| | ||
Revision as of 10:15, 23 April 2007
Private Ambulance Companies based in RI
| Company | Frequency | Tone or TG | Other Info |
| AMR (Does not have a large presence in RI) | 152.2850R | D311 | Johnston,RI Tower |
| Alert Ambulance | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | 5264 | |
| Advanced Medical Transport | Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston | 0-04-037 | |
| Med Care/Med Star Ambulance | Radio Phone UHF LTR Cranston | 0-04-040 | |
| Med Tech Ambulance | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | 624 Units are Chair Vans, #s are Ambulances | GPS/MDTs |
| New England Ambulance Service/Life Guard EMS (Critical Care Transport based out of RI/Hasbro Childrens Hospital) | ICE TRS Johnston Tower | 8208 Ambulances ("Squad") 8224 Chair Vans ("T-#") 8112 Providence Area Non-Emergency OPS, Mostly Chair Cars, occasional Squad? |
GPS/MDTs |
| Roger Williams Mobile Care | 463.750? | 88.5? | License Expired |
| Universal Ambulance Service/Intercity Ambulance Service | 155.205 | 192.8 |
- Back to Rhode Island Quicklist
- Back to Main Page